Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:22:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:22:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2199518-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 994688-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1094068-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2372871-0

12806/Janmabhoomi Express
జన్మభూమి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     जन्मभूमि एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 24m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12806 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Express journey commencing o­n 31st Mar, 2017 is diverted to run via Krishna Canal without touching Tenali.
Tue Mar 28,
...
more...
2017 (03:57PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:02) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
D10
 15
D11
 16
 C1
 17
 C2
 18
 C3
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 TEL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 25 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 30m    19 halts    Distance: 689 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

19 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -07:10+0210.065539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0975.2
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet 08:19+1108:20+131m1175.263323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3334.6
#3%--%NLDANalgonda 08:53+1308:54+131m11109.887222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.7
#4%--%MRGAMiryalagudaX 09:20+1809:21+181m21147.559153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3938.4
#5%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX 10:00+1710:01+171m--1185.96897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla 10:20+2110:21+211m11207.565108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle 10:50+2010:51+201m11239.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5942.4
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction 11:50+212:00+310m11281.43838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4025.6
#9%==%TELTenali JunctionX 12:40-212:50+810m21307.06315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 13:20+1613:30+1810m61338.58526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#11/==/NZDNuzvid 13:59+3814:00+401m--1379.58028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.6
#12/==/EEEluruX 14:14+4214:15+431m21398.18418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.7
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudemO 14:49+4414:50+441m21445.84418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5742.2
#14/==/RJYRajahmundryX 15:47+3315:49+342m31488.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.1
#15/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 16:29+4016:30+411m11538.28817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2536.9
#16/==/ANVAnnavaram 16:55+4816:56+481m31575.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#17/==/TUNITuniX 17:10+4517:11+461m21591.78624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#18/==/YLMElamanchili 17:39+5717:40+571m--1631.73722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3923.7
#19/==/AKPAnakapalleX 18:19-18:20-1m31655.52532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvadaX 18:59+2519:00+251m41671.42646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.1
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 19:40+10-31688.5-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.