Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:43:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:43:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08612/Patna - Ranchi SpecialFare Special
     पटना - रांची विशेष किराया स्पेशल

PNBE/Patna Junction --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC : AC 3 -1, SL - 4, GS - 6 Halts: Jehanabad, Gaya, Koderma, Gomoh, Bokaro & Muri
Fri Aug 11, 2017 (11:34AM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:52) by Vishal Kumar~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
GAYA
First Departure: Thu Sep 21, 2017fromPNBE/Patna Junction
Last Arrival: Thu Nov 30, 2017atRNC/Ranchi Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Ranchi Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 15m    6 halts    Distance: 407 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# --
    T  
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 18:30
Platform# --
    T  
RNC/Ranchi Junction 

6 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Ranchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -10:15---10.04157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:0544.9
#2/==/JHDJehanabad 11:20-11:22-2m--144.94966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5847.4
#3/==/GAYAGaya Junction 12:20-12:40-20m--192.376115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0076.2
#4/==/KQRKoderma Junction 13:40-13:42-2m--1168.572399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1893.5
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 15:00-15:10-10m--1262.039240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5032.3
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 16:00-16:05-5m21294.362245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5152.8
#7/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 16:56-16:58-2m--1347.139257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction• 18:30----1407.1-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.