Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 14:30:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 14:30:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2309808-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 3016294-0


12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
     झारखंड स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस (गोमो के रास्ते)

HTE/Hatia --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (19h 21m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (06:01PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:18) by 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti 12818^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminal is 71 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 15m    17 halts    Distance: 1302 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2,3
S  W F 
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night (Avg 5h 51m late)
Platform# 4
 M  T S
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

17 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia» -14:40+12,310.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#2/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX 14:55+315:10+215m116.949633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#3/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 16:23-216:25+22m1166.935257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2212.7
#4/==/JAAJhalida 16:47+016:48+21m2179.657297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.1
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 17:30-117:35+25m11119.736246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2615.4
#6/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 18:01+718:03+82m21135.138227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2716.9
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 18:30+1218:40+1410m3,41152.075240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1593.5
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction 19:55+1420:00+165m41245.551 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.2
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction 21:30+621:35+105m11321.768116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#10/==/GRRUGuraruX 21:54+1521:55+181m11343.380113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.1
#11/==/RFJRafiGanjX 22:07+2122:08+251m--1359.484102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2230.9
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 22:30+3322:31+341m31390.366104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#13/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 22:46+4322:47+441m21406.867113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction 23:03+4623:04+471m21424.695110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3047.6
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road 23:34+5923:35+1:031m11472.22380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations02:2554.7
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:00+202:10+1610m52526.96584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20152.6
#17/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 04:30+2:2304:40+2:2510m12679.578101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.4
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central 07:10+4:3407:20+4:3410m22874.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
61 intermediate stations06:35427.9
#19/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 13:55+5:51-421301.9-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.