Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 00:07:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 00:07:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1901065-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2238929-0


11078/Jhelum Express
جہلم ایکسپریس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> PUNE/Pune Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E Catering Available at Various stations
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave JammuTawi at 23;45 hrs on 13/01/2018 instead of 21;45hrs
Sat Jan 13, 2018 (03:35PM)
Updated: Dec 08 2017 (21:17) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 S1
 12
 PC
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction is 165 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 25m    63 halts    Distance: 2176 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

63 halts. 321 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -21:45-110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu 22:03-22:05-2m2121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#3/==/SMBXSamba 22:20-22:22-2m1132.463365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#4/==/HRNRHira NagarO 22:36-22:38-2m2147.264383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2728.9
#5%==%KTHUKathua 23:05-23:07-2m2176.136393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 23:45-23:50-5m1199.264328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3739.6
#7/==/MEXMukerian 00:27-00:29-2m12138.855256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#8/==/DZADasuyaX 00:46-00:48-2m12154.460251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5757.5
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 01:45-01:50-5m32211.976 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 02:03-02:05-2m12228.436244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0035.9
#11/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:05-03:15-10m12264.254249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.6
#12/==/KNNKhannaX 04:02-04:04-2m22306.866269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#13/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO 04:20-04:32-12m22324.590270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#14/==/RPJRajpura JunctionXO 04:49-04:51-2m22349.958274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#15/==/UBCAmbala CityX 05:12-05:14-2m12370.218272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:267.7
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40-05:50-10m22377.963276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#17/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 06:09-06:11-2m12397.758266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 06:34-06:36-2m22419.970259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraoriX 06:54-06:56-2m22440.952255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#20/==/KUNKarnalX 07:10-07:12-2m12453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#21/==/GRAGharaunda 07:28-07:30-2m12470.559246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction 07:47-07:49-2m12487.379235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#23/==/SMKSamalkha 08:02-08:04-2m12504.461227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#24/==/GNUGanaur 08:16-08:18-2m12516.664222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction 08:33-08:35-2m12532.673 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.1
#26/==/NURNarelaX 08:49-08:51-2m12549.738220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3723.3
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 09:28-09:30-2m22573.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.1
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi 09:55-10:15-20m42577.160216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#29/==/FDBFaridabadXO 10:43-10:45-2m32605.362207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction 12:35-12:40-5m12718.483181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 13:16-13:18-2m22768.120171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 13:30-13:35-5m12772.154173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.5
#33/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 14:33-14:35-2m22824.770177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/MRAMorena 14:58-15:00-2m12851.775178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.6
#35/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:31-15:36-5m12890.377213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#36/==/DBADabraX 16:09-16:11-2m22932.570207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#37/==/DAADatiaX 16:37-16:39-2m22962.936264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4124.9
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 17:20-17:30-10m32987.884259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#39/==/BABBabina 17:48-17:50-2m221013.193284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.1
#40/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO 18:32-18:34-2m121078.247373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.2
#41/==/DUADhauraX 19:10-19:12-2m--21106.439407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5334.6
#42/==/BINABina JunctionX 20:05-20:10-5m321141.081413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3445.8
#43/==/BAQGanj Basoda 20:44-20:45-1m221186.891417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.5
#44/==/BHSVidishaX 21:11-21:13-2m221226.352431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0253.6
#45/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 22:15-22:25-10m121279.931498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.2
#46/==/HBJHabibGanjX 22:37-22:39-2m421286.161496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0667.6
#47/==/HBDHoshangabad 23:45-23:47-2m221353.739309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.1
#48/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 00:15-00:20-5m331371.877328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2633.4
#49/==/BPFBanapuraX 00:46-00:47-1m131405.288315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2942.3
#50/==/HDHardaX 01:16-01:18-2m331447.576289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4962.2
#51/==/CAERChhanera 02:07-02:09-2m231509.737283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1345.3
#52/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO 03:22-03:25-3m131555.078309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#53/==/BAUBurhanpurO 04:18-04:20-2m131624.055267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0054.5
#54/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 05:20-05:30-10m531678.663209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#55/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 05:53-05:55-2m231702.7125212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2347.7
#56/==/PCPachora JunctionXO 06:18-06:20-2m231750.496264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#57/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 06:48-06:50-2m331795.490351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#58/==/NGNNandgaonO 07:18-07:20-2m231837.430475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5025.3
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction 08:10-08:15-5m3,431862.744 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5842.3
#60/--/KPGKopargaonX 09:13-09:15-2m131905.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.2
#61/--/BAPBelapurX 09:58-10:00-2m231949.265540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0267.3
#62/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 11:02-11:05-3m132016.646651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.1
#63/==/DDDaund JunctionX 12:55-13:10-15m2,532100.772519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3946.7
#64/==/URIUruli 13:49-13:50-1m132147.422552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2028.8
#65/==/PUNEPune Junction• 15:10--332176.1-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.