Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:04:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:04:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1684489-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3011449-0


12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
জ্ঞানেশ্বরী সুপার ডিলাক্স এক্সপ্রেস     ज्ञानेश्वरी सुपर डिलक्स एक्स्प्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 46m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 13, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run with LHB coaches wef 13.11.17 Revised composition: 1 1st AC, 2 AC 2-Tier, 5 AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper, 1 Pantry Car, 3 General and...
more...
2 EOGs = Total 22 coaches ➡Due to block in Khraraghpur Section for remodelling of yard , train will be controlled for about 15 minutes at Kharaghpur on 13.11.17 & suitably controlled in the section on 15.11.17.
Thu Nov 09, 2017 (11:39AM)
Updated: Dec 10 2017 (09:27) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (289 votes)
cleanliness - good (50)
punctuality - excellent (50)
food - good (48)
ticket avbl - good (47)
u/r coach - good (26)
railfanning - excellent (49)
safety - good (45)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 PC
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 31h 0m    14 halts    Distance: 1945 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and AK/Akola Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 MT  FS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 20
SM WT  
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 321 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -20:35+0310.0522mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 21:15+1821:18+243m4134.770 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations05:32389.3
#3/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:50+4103:00+4410m42424.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45138.6
#4/==/AKAkola Junction 04:45+5404:50+545m22562.643284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#5/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 06:40+1206:45+145m22641.656 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction 09:50-310:00+110m12815.681315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36129.6
#7/==/GGondia Junction 11:36+1611:38+162m42945.267319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00134.9
#8/==/DURGDurg JunctionXO 13:38+1013:43+115m221080.154300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#9/==/RRaipur Junction 14:20+1614:30+1610m521117.167297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 16:10+2216:25+2015m121228.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
28 intermediate stations03:03204.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 19:28+3319:30+382m121431.981236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15101.1
#12/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 20:45+4321:00+4315m521533.176198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#13/==/CKPChakradharpur 22:20+4622:25+465m221634.170234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.1
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction 23:18+3823:25+387m421696.167165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00133.5
#15/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 01:25+4901:30+485m631829.65542mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 03:35+25-2031944.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.