Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:27:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:27:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2128411-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2307175-0

16126⇒22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
ஜோத்பூர் - சென்னை எழும்பூர் விரைவு வண்டி     जोधपुर - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (1h 10m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
22664 will have an Additional Stoppage at CD on Experimental Basis for period of 6 months. Will come in effect from 30th August 2017.
Tue Aug 22,
...
more...
2017 (11:56AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Egmore is 180 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 50m    25 halts    Distance: 2352 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:25 +2 nights (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 4
   W   
MS/Chennai Egmore 

25 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -21:35+26210.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction 22:03+2222:05+222m--132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.2
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar 22:37+2322:42+235m1173.260221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3130.9
#4|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 23:13+3123:15+372m--1104.160267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.5
#5!%%!%FAFalna 00:22+3600:24+352m12170.673282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 01:09+4201:11+422m12225.651370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.9
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road 02:03+3502:13+3410m22269.546264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0952.6
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 03:22+2203:27+205m--2322.176217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5164.8
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction 04:18+3404:20+342m--2386.93193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:1568.8
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO 06:35+607:00+425m42455.74551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction 09:14+209:19+55m--2555.86437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:01129.7
#12/==/STSurat 11:20+1:1011:30+1:1110m22685.57018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18160.9
#13%==%NDBNandurbarXO 13:48+1:3413:53+1:355m--2846.339203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50150.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon JunctionO 17:43+1:0517:45+1:112m32996.358212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 18:10+1:1418:25+1:1715m721020.572209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55138.6
#16/==/AKAkola JunctionX 20:20+1:1320:25+1:135m221159.159284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 21:45+5821:50+1:075m221238.167336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#18/==/WRWardha Junction 23:15-823:18+63m--21333.253288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:14118.9
#19/==/CDChandrapur 01:32-01:34-2m--31452.123194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3613.7
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 02:10-1102:20+210m131465.871185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:25243.2
#21/==/WLWarangalX 05:45+1:2205:50+1:195m131709.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.5
#22/==/KMTKhammamX 07:28+1:2707:30+1:272m131816.555118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50100.3
#23/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 09:20+1:0809:35+1:0815m--31916.87226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:55138.6
#24/==/OGLOngoleX 11:30+1:2511:31+1:251m332055.48012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:27116.6
#25/==/NLRNellore 12:58+1113:00+112m332172.14321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5338.4
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction 13:53+1:1413:55+1:152m132210.55719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#27/==/MSChennai Egmore• 16:25+1:24-432352.5-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.