Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:10:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:10:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2445825-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2445825-0


12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
যোধপুর-হাওড়া সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     जोधपुर-हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express run of 11 January 2018 has been rescheduled to start from JU/Jodhpur Junction at 23:30 Hrs (delayed by 3 hrs from...
more...
actual time)
Thu Jan 11, 2018 (08:12PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
1.)No RSA; 4 Dedicated Rakes; 2.)Attached to 22308 at Merta Road Jn and run together between Merta Road and Howrah
Rating: 3.5/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
AB1
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 30m    26 halts    Distance: 1815 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JU/Jodhpur Junction and MTD/Merta Road Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights (Avg 5h 43m late)
Platform# 9,14
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

26 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JUJodhpur Junction» -20:30+1:03310.081241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 21:46+1:3622:10+1:5724m21103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction 22:43+1:5522:46+1:553m11146.979340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3343.7
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction 23:19+1:5923:22+1:583m11190.652426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1613.9
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman CityXO 23:38+1:5623:40+1:562m11204.667405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#6|--|NACNawa City 23:54+1:5923:55+2:001m11220.247390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5589.8
#7%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 01:50+1:5302:10+1:4620m12310.173436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.1
#8|--|BTEBharatpur Junction 04:44+1:5404:46+1:542m1,22497.275173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.3
#9|--|AHAchhnera Junction 05:08+2:0605:10+2:082m12524.535174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.1
#10/==/AFAgra FortX 05:55+1:5906:20+1:5525m22550.518169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#11/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 07:35+2:0407:40+2:115m52573.595167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.8
#12/==/ETWEtawah JunctionXO 08:38+2:4508:40+2:452m32665.367153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05139.4
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central 10:45+3:2211:00+3:1915m42804.776129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0177.7
#14/==/FTPFatehpur 12:01+3:3612:03+3:372m22882.360118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57116.7
#15/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO 14:00+3:3614:10+3:4210m62999.079101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0889.5
#16/==/MZPMirzapurX 15:18+4:4315:20+4:512m221088.54287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.2
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 16:50+5:2617:05+5:2515m121151.79184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3654.7
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road 17:41+5:4017:42+5:411m--21206.48980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction 18:14+5:4918:15+5:491m321254.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone 18:30+5:5418:32+5:542m--21271.876113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 18:45+5:5818:46+6:001m--21288.364104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0468.6
#22/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 19:50+5:5319:55+5:545m2,321356.951116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2976.2
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction 21:24+5:4121:26+5:412m321433.191 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.5
#24/==/PNMEParasnath 22:16+5:5322:21+5:505m221508.642281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0947.8
#25/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 23:30+5:3723:35+5:395m221556.449236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:1258.3
#26/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 00:47+5:2900:52+5:295m531614.772114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#27/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 02:20+5:4502:22+5:452m531720.65836mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.4
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 04:00+5:43-9,1431815.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.