Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:30:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:30:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2122407-0

54831⇒74837/Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU
જોધપુર - પાલનપુર ડીએમયુ     जोधपुर पालनपुर डीएमयू

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> PNU/Palanpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 34m ago)
  
  
Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 08, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 04, 2017 (12:14AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:49) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 2.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - poor (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Palanpur Junction is 28 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 20m    37 halts    Distance: 350 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PNU/Palanpur Junction 

37 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Palanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -17:30---10.038241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#2|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 17:36-17:38-2m113.837228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#3|==|BANEBasni 17:43-17:45-2m--16.972220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#4|==|SZSalawasX 17:53-17:55-2m1116.565193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#5|==|HWTHanwant 18:03-18:05-2m1125.237185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction 18:16-18:19-3m--132.066180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#7|--|SUTSatlana 18:26-18:28-2m1139.748172mNWR342802, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#8|--|DUKDudia 18:36-18:38-2m1146.169170mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#9|--|DORDundara 18:48-18:50-2m--157.647161mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#10|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt 18:59-19:00-1m1164.755152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11|--|AJITAjit 19:06-19:08-2m1170.249150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#12|--|SMRSamdari JunctionX 19:21-19:26-5m--180.875141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#13|--|BMSNBamsin 19:34-19:35-1m--190.864133mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#14|--|RHIRakhi 19:43-19:44-1m--199.456155mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#15|--|MKSRMokalsar 19:52-19:54-2m11106.859174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.7
#16|--|BAWABalwara 20:09-20:10-1m--1121.554145mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#17|--|BISHBishengarh 20:17-20:18-1m--1127.8-149mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0212.0
#18|--|JORJalor 20:20-20:30-10m11139.732160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#19|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt 20:49-20:50-1m--1149.860172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra 20:58-20:59-1m--1157.866157mNWRPin Code: 343025, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#21|--|BKBakra Road 21:09-21:10-1m--1168.857140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#22|--|MONModran 21:16-21:19-3m11174.559137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#23|--|BIPRBheempura 21:29-21:30-1m--1184.355149mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#24|--|LDMLedarmer 21:39-21:40-1m--1192.567166mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal 21:49-21:52-3m11202.546153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#26|--|KOFMarwar Kori 22:05-22:06-1m--1212.465185mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#27|--|MBWMalwara 22:18-22:19-1m--1225.475238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#28|--|RNVRaniwara 22:26-22:29-3m11234.254214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#29|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur 22:41-22:42-1m--1244.947179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#30|--|DGQDugdol 22:51-22:52-1m--1252.056169mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#31|--|JARIJari 22:59-23:00-1m--1258.581147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#32|--|DQNDhanera 23:08-23:10-2m11269.260135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#33|--|RXNRamsan 23:20-23:22-2m--1279.24130mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations02:189.7
#34|--|JNZJenalX 01:40-01:42-2m--2288.920127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:4815.8
#35|--|BLDIBhildi JunctionX 02:30-02:45-15m--2304.771110mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#36!==!LWLorwada 02:53-02:55-2m--2314.152130mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#37!==!DISADisaX 03:05-03:07-2m12322.857140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#38!==!CDSChandisar 03:22-03:24-2m--2336.931166mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2613.4
#39!==!PNUPalanpur Junction• 03:50----2350.3-217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.