Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:23:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:23:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 2302491-0

14801/Jodhpur - Indore Express
     जोधपुर - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 04, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Augmentation of one General class coach on 23.7.2017
Fri Jul 21, 2017 (10:56PM)
Updated: Apr 06 2017 (13:51) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 C1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
  MJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction BG is 104 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 50m    39 halts    Distance: 740 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

39 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -07:00+4410.038241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#2|==|BGKTBhagat Ki KothiX 07:06+807:08+82m113.837228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#3|==|BANEBasniX 07:13+907:15+102m116.964220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#4|==|SZSalawasX 07:24+1007:26+122m1116.558193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#5|==|HWTHanwant 07:35+1307:37+132m1125.241185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction 07:47+1307:50+153m1132.078180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7|--|RTRohat 08:00+1708:02+172m1145.072184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#8|--|KAIKairlaX 08:13+1808:15+242m1158.141213mNWR306421, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2215.1
#9|--|PMYPali MarwarX 08:37+1808:42+175m1173.296221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0711.2
#10|--|BOMBomadra 08:49+1908:51+192m1184.422234mNWR306001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:259.2
#11|--|RKZRajkiawasX 09:16+509:18+82m1193.629245mNWR306001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2210.5
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction 09:40+1210:00+1620m11104.180 NWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#13%==%SODSojat Road 10:16+2210:18+222m11125.487295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#14!%%!%HPHaripurX 10:41+3410:43+352m11158.661345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.3
#15!%%!%SEUSendra 11:02+3611:04+362m11177.952426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar 11:20+3711:22+392m11191.943 NWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1352.2
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 12:35+2013:00+2325m21244.163 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#18%--%NSDNasirabad 13:22+3813:24+382m11267.278428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#19%--%BJNRBijainagar 13:56+3913:58+392m11308.972403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2226.2
#20%--%SSRSareri 14:20+3914:22+382m11335.263434mNWR311024, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3940.8
#21%--%BHLBhilwara 15:01+3015:06+305m11375.977426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#22%--%HMGHamirgarh 15:20+3015:22+292m11394.070416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#23%--%GGRGangrar 15:34+3015:36+292m11408.016414mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5414.4
#24%--%CNAChanderiya 16:30+416:32+82m11422.436408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:137.8
#25|--|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 16:45+817:00+715m21430.270403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#26|--|SMPShambhupura 17:10+1617:12+162m11441.965423mWRShambhupura Dist. Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#27|--|NBHNimbahera 17:28+1717:30+172m11459.257441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#28|--|JWOJawad Road 17:41+1717:43+172m11469.757461mWRNayagaon Dist. Neemuch, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#29|--|NMHNimach 18:00+1718:05+195m11485.961490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2525.4
#30|--|MLGMalhargarh 18:30+2018:32+192m11511.458466mWRMalhargarh Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#31|--|PIPPiplia 18:40+2118:42+232m11519.168472mWRPanth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#32|--|MDSMandsor 18:56+2518:58+262m21535.073436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#33|--|DLDDalauda 19:10+2719:12+262m11549.657469mWRDalauda Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#34|--|DODDhodhar 19:33+3119:35+312m11569.567477mWRDhodar Dist. Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#35|--|JAOJaora 19:50+3219:52+332m11586.243476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#36|--|NLINamli 20:20+2620:22+262m11606.452495mWRNamli Dist.Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#37|--|RTMRatlam Junction 20:40+2920:45+345m--1621.966495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4347.1
#38|--|BNGBarnagarX 21:28+3421:30+352m11669.064497mWRBarnagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#39|--|FTDFatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction 22:00+3122:02+312m11701.067514mWRINDM/INDB, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.9
#40|--|LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar 22:34+2822:35+291m11736.914544mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.5
#41/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 22:50+11---1740.4-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.