Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:29:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:29:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986349-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327397-0

17606/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
కాచిగూడ - మంగళూరు సెంట్రల్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ / ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     काचीगुडा - मंगलूरू सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 25, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Aug 20, 2014 (05:12PM)
Updated: Dec 04 2016 (16:23) by BMTIR*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 17615/17616 KCG-MDU Weekly ; 2 Rakes
Rating: 5.0/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) is 583 km (38%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 10m    26 halts    Distance: 1525 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
  T  F 
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 2
   W  S
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 

26 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda» -06:00+4510.060494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:2988.3
#2!%%!%JCLJadcherla 07:29+3707:30+381m--188.353543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagarX 07:50+3907:51+451m--1105.954515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.3
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction 09:15+2909:16+291m11181.256328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5955.4
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City 10:15+2010:16+221m--1236.660293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.1
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction 11:10+1811:15+315m11290.757425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.3
#7/--/GYGooty JunctionX 12:13+3712:15+392m11346.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:43116.9
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 13:58+4014:00+402m--1462.959170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.4
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction 14:40+3414:42+342m11502.364144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4850.8
#10/==/RJPRazampetaX 15:30+3215:32+322m--1553.138145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5874.7
#11/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 17:30-717:40+1010m1,4,51627.841115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:48124.8
#12/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO 19:28+3619:30+372m11752.540215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0884.5
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 21:38-521:40+62m--1837.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:37120.5
#14/==/SASalem JunctionX 23:17+2023:20+223m51957.560282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.6
#15/==/EDErode JunctionX 00:20+2500:25+255m--21017.170174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#16/==/TUPTiruppurX 01:08+2601:10+262m121067.355306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 02:05+1902:10+175m--21117.945417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 03:25+1903:30+195m321173.64480mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.2
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction 04:30+504:40+2610m521217.77126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#20/==/TIRTirur 05:18+2905:20+292m121262.7459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.2
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 06:15+2606:25+2410m221304.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.3
#22/==/BDJVadakara 06:58+3807:00+382m221350.25810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#23/==/TLYThalassery 07:23+3807:25+392m221372.3359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#24/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 08:00+2908:10+2810m121393.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#25/==/PAYPayyanurX 08:43+2508:45+252m121426.7539mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3329.3
#26/==/KZEKanhangad 09:18+3409:20+342m--21456.06012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#27/==/KGQKasaragod 09:43+3609:45+362m2,321479.13218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.9
#28/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)• 11:10+44-221525.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.