Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:03:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:03:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1787894-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2264749-0

17036⇒12758/Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad SF Express
కాగజ్ నగర్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్సప్రెస్     कागज़नगर सुपर फ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 48m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17036 Sirpur Kaghaznagar-Secunderabad Express will be speeded up and renumbered as 12758 (new number). This train will now arrive Secunderabad station at 20:15 hrs...
more...
instead of 20:20 hrs from 1st October,
Wed Sep 28, 2016 (12:30AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Single Dedicated Rake! Maintained at Secunderabad.
Rating: 3.8/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 C1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 297 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

12 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar» -15:05+2310.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.7
#2/==/BPABellampalli 15:34+1715:35+181m2138.772204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#3/==/RVKHRavindrakhani 15:46+1615:47+161m1151.978169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#4/==/MCIManchiryal 15:52+2215:53+231m2158.475159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#5/==/RDMRamagundam 16:04+2716:05+271m2172.288170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#6/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 16:17+3316:18+351m2189.889 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#7/==/OEAOdela 16:31+3316:32+331m11108.9101 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.3
#8/==/JMKTJammikunta 16:44+4616:45+481m21129.245 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 17:33+4117:35+452m21165.275291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#10/==/GNPGhanpur 17:51+5317:52+541m11185.168343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2528.2
#11/==/ZNJangaon 18:17+5518:18+571m11213.366382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#12/==/ALERAlerXO 18:31+5718:32+571m11227.537368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3722.9
#13/==/BGBhongir 19:09+4319:10+441m11250.443455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0546.5
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 20:15+50-51296.9-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.