Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:05:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:05:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1022099-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646517-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1682965-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1935369-1

17221/Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - ముంబై లోకమాన్య తిలక్ టెర్మినస్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काकिनाडा पोर्ट - लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

COA/Kakinada Port --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 08, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering by vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train arriving Mumbai o­n 20.8.2017 will be diverted via- Karjat – Panvel –Diva and will arrive destination 10 to 40 minutes behind schedule – (with halt...
more...
at Diva for Kalyan passengers); Train No. 17221 Kakinada-LTT Mumbai Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coach from 3rd to 28th June, 2017.
Fri Aug 18, 2017 (09:05PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.9/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kakinada Port and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 20m    21 halts    Distance: 1296 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PUNE/Pune Junction and LNL/Lonavala
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
   W  S
COA/Kakinada Port 
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
S   T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

21 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port» -08:45+0--10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:081.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town JunctionX 08:53+008:55+02m111.65011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 09:10+809:12+82m3114.17017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundryX 09:55+2009:57+212m1164.27923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.2
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem 10:29+3610:30+371m31106.48418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.7
#6/==/EEEluru 11:04+4011:05+411m31154.13618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 12:45+413:00+215m71213.82926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2411.7
#8/==/MAGMangalagiriX 13:24+1913:25+181m11225.44033mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3020.2
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction 13:55+1514:00+205m11245.75738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4542.4
#10%--%SAPSattenapalle 14:45+2214:46+221m11288.15972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#11%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 15:40+2915:41+291m--1341.16297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.4
#12%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 16:18+2516:19+251m--1379.573153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3137.7
#13%--%NLDANalgondaX 16:50+3016:51+421m--1417.233222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations03:08104.0
#14/==/MLYMoula AliO 19:59+420:00+101m21521.217520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:205.8
#15/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 20:20+820:25+235m21527.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#16/==/LPILingampalli 20:49+5320:50+541m11550.161561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:2991.0
#17/==/TDUTandur 22:19+5022:20+521m11641.132457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations02:1070.1
#18/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 00:30+000:35+105m--2711.363432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3536.8
#19%==%GRGulbargaX 01:10+901:11+141m--2748.162458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:49113.0
#20|==|SURSolapurX 03:00+2303:10+2510m--2861.156461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:40262.3
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction 07:50-107:55+115m221123.471556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5463.7
#22/==/LNLLonavalaX 08:49+1608:50+181m221187.165623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:15109.1
#23/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 11:05+18---21296.1-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.