Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:55:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:55:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

57232/Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

COA/Kakinada Port --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 34m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 57232 / 57231 Kakinada Port-Vijayawada-Kakinada Port Passenger will be extended up to Guntur on 29th January 2018 with stoppage at Nagarjuna Nagar Halt Station.;...
more...
Train No. 57232 will depart Vijayawada at 10:40 hrs, Nagarjuna Nagar halt station arrive/depart at 11:20/11:22 hrs and arrive Guntur at 11:45 hrs on the same day.
Tue Jan 23, 2018 (04:37PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (22:39) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with Kakinada port - Visakhapatnam Passenger - 57255/57256; Primary Maintenance at Vijayawada (BZA).
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kakinada Port and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    25 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 
Arrives @ 10:30 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

25 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port» -04:45+0110.0126mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:081.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 04:53+204:55+22m111.650 SCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 05:10+1105:12+112m3114.17717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4/==/MPUMedapadu 05:19+1605:20+171m--123.07120mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#5/==/BVLBikkavolu 05:27+2005:28+211m1131.28019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:079.3
#6/==/APTAnapartiX 05:35+2405:36+251m--140.64519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#7/==/DWPDwarapudi 05:41+2805:42+281m--144.35218mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry 06:05+4406:10+475m1164.22623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/--/GVNGodavari 06:17+5006:18+561m2167.23233mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#10/--/KVRKovvur 06:27+5806:28+1:051m2172.04721mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#11/==/PSDAPasivedalaX 06:32+1:0506:33+1:051m--175.14222mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#12/==/CUChagalluX 06:38+1:0606:39+1:101m--178.75317mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 06:48+1:1606:49+1:181m2186.69018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#14/==/MRPLMarampalli 06:54+1:1806:55+1:181m--194.13217mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#15/==/NBMNavabpalem 07:01+1:1807:02+1:221m--197.36816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 07:10+1:2407:11+1:251m31106.46818mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#17/==/VGTUnguturu 07:21+1:2607:22+1:261m--1117.83518mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#18/==/CELChebrol 07:27+1:2607:28+1:301m--1120.76618mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.7
#19/==/PUAPullaX 07:35+1:3107:36+1:331m--1128.45117mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#20/==/BMDBhimadoluX 07:44+1:3407:45+1:351m--1135.34713mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2418.9
#21/==/EEEluruX 08:09+1:2808:10+1:291m31154.12418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#22/==/PRHPowerpetX 08:14+1:2908:15+1:291m21155.710520mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#23/==/VATVatlurX 08:19+1:3208:20+1:351m--1162.76716mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/NZDNuzvidX 08:29+1:3608:30+1:401m--1172.82928mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#25/==/GWMGannavaramX 09:14+1:2309:15+1:271m--1193.83021mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.9
#26/==/MBDMustabadaXO 09:29+1:2409:30+1:271m--1200.71318mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 10:30+1:01-41213.8-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.