Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:40:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:40:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1771104-7
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2404152-0


17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट - साईनगर शिरडी एक्सप्रेस

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction --> KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 44m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 16, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.......
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (03:51PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:20) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kakinada Town Junction and Kazipet Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 35m    11 halts    Distance: 430 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 M W  S
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 2,3
 M W  S
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

11 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port -06:00+011-1.6106mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction» 06:10+106:15+15m110.050 SCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 06:30+606:32+62m3112.47217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundryX 07:14+1607:16+172m1162.65923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#5/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 07:39+2807:40+291m2185.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 07:57+3007:58+311m31104.88718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#7/==/EEEluru 08:31+3508:32+361m31152.53718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.6
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 10:10+2010:30+1420m51212.16826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.5
#9/==/MDRMadhira 11:19+4411:20+451m21267.610361mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2644.8
#10/==/KMTKhammamX 11:46+5611:48+582m21312.447118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.9
#11/==/DKJDornakal Junction 12:17+4912:18+501m11335.387154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1724.5
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad 12:35+5712:36+571m21359.867198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5460.1
#13/==/WLWarangal 13:30+5213:32+532m21419.934271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction• 13:50+5313:52+542m2,31430.152291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33131.7
#15/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 16:25+4016:40+5115m61561.818539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:164.9
#16/==/BMTBegumpet 16:56+5016:58+492m21566.733529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.2
#17/==/LPILingampalli 17:31+5417:32+541m11584.956561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#18/==/SKPShankarpalli 17:54+5417:55+541m21605.585576mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 18:15+1:0518:20+1:035m11633.966 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.4
#20|--|ZBZahirabad 19:14+5919:15+591m11693.344 SCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4331.8
#21|--|BIDRBidar 19:58+4820:00+492m11725.158 SCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.4
#22|--|BHLKBhalki 20:39+4420:40+441m--1762.566607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.2
#23|--|UDGRUdgir 21:19+4721:20+471m11805.760646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3332.8
#24|--|LTRRLatur Road JunctionX 21:53+4721:55+472m21838.640647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.1
#25|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 23:30+4100:15+2145m11901.774461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#26|--|GNHGangakherX 00:39+3800:40+431m12931.352381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.3
#27|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 01:20+4101:30+1:0910m32965.669412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.6
#28|--|MVOManwath Road 01:54+1:1001:55+1:121m12993.264422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#29|--|SELUSeluX 02:09+1:1402:10+1:151m121008.048435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.3
#30|--|PTUParturX 02:44+1:0602:45+1:071m121035.367464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.7
#31|--|JJalna 03:25+1:0403:27+1:052m221080.043 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2862.7
#32|--|AWBAurangabadX 04:55+3105:00+355m321142.770558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2933.7
#33|--|LSRLasur 05:29+3605:30+371m121176.556 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34|--|RGORotegaonX 05:59+3706:00+381m121203.542 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#35|--|NSLNagarsol 06:40+1906:45+195m121231.534 SCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction 07:25+907:30+145m521254.553 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.3
#37/--/KPGKopargaonX 08:18+1308:20+152m221296.858508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.2
#38/--/PBPuntamba Junction 08:45+1108:47+122m121321.032500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3116.6
#39/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi 09:18+4-121337.6-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.