Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:10:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:10:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14887/Kalka - Barmer Express
     कालका - बाड़मेर एक्सप्रेस

KLK/Kalka --> BME/Barmer

Refresh Live Status (3h 43m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
\\ The 14887 Kalka – Barmer Express train journey commencing from 20.12.2017 to 24.01.2018 will remain partially cancelled between Kalka-Bathinda. \\ 14887 KLK - BME...
more...
amalgamates with 24887 HW-BME LINK EXP at UMB. 2S available between Bikaner and Barmer .
Mon Dec 18, 2017 (09:35PM)
Updated: Dec 09 2017 (17:12) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 UMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kalka and Barmer is 84 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 45m    38 halts    Distance: 1081 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BME/Barmer 

38 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Barmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLKKalka» -21:30+2110.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir 21:45+621:47+72m1115.443381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 22:00+722:18+618m2124.726334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
1 intermediate stations00:2611.1
#4%==%DHPRDappar 22:44+422:46+42m1135.869305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2933.6
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO↵¶ 23:15+723:45+1930m4169.442276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#6/==/UBCAmbala City 23:56+2123:58+222m3177.168272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#7/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 00:16+2200:18+242m1297.466274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#8!%%!%PTAPatiala 00:41+2800:42+301m12122.761257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#9!%%!%NBANabha 01:07+3001:08+311m12148.360250mNRNabha (Distt. Patiala) 147201, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri JunctionX 01:35+3301:40+365m--2175.361248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3030.7
#11!%%!%BNNBarnala 02:10+3802:11+381m12206.064233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.1
#12!%%!%TAPATapa 02:29+4002:30+411m12225.156223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#13!%%!%PULRampura Phul 02:44+4002:45+411m12238.365220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#14!%%!%BCUBhuchchuO 02:59+4103:00+411m--2253.433213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:168.8
#15|--|BTICBathinda Cantt. 03:16+3803:18+392m12262.219211mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:278.5
#16!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 03:45+3404:30+2445m52270.860208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.9
#17%--%SGFSangat 04:47+3704:49+372m12287.772203mNWRSangat Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.2
#18%--%MBYMandi DabwaliX 05:05+4305:07+442m--2306.860200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#19%--%DABNDhaban 05:26+4505:28+452m--2326.058193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#20%--%SGRASangariaX 05:39+4605:41+472m--2336.769191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#21%--%MNSRManaksar 05:54+4905:56+512m--2351.636189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1911.6
#22%--%HMHHanumangarh Junction 06:15+4806:25+4810m--2363.173184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#23%--%PGKPiliBanga 06:46+5506:48+552m12388.855177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2724.8
#24%--%SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 07:15+5507:30+4815m--2413.674173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.6
#25|--|MHJMahajan 08:21+1:0808:23+1:082m12476.277198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3139.7
#26|--|LKSLunkaransar 08:54+1:1108:56+1:112m12515.972193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#27|--|DHRRDhireraX 09:15+1:1209:17+1:122m12538.867187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4752.8
#28|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 10:04+1:0810:06+1:082m12591.66225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:393.9
#29|--|BKNBikaner Junction 10:45+4511:00+4015m12595.574228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30|--|DSODeshnokeX 11:26+5711:28+592m12627.574275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#31|--|NOKNokhaX 11:54+1:1311:56+1:182m12659.767322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4651.7
#32|--|NGONagaurX 12:42+1:4012:47+1:455m12711.359296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 13:45+1:5013:50+1:525m32768.480322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#34|--|GOTNGotan 14:05+2:0014:07+2:012m12788.244324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5383.1
#35|==|JUJodhpur Junction 16:00+1:5616:15+2:0215m3,42871.366241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#36|==|LUNILuni Junction 16:44+2:0516:47+2:063m32903.377180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3848.8
#37|--|SMRSamdari Junction 17:25+2:1017:30+2:105m12952.173141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.9
#38|--|BLTBalotra 17:57+2:0818:02+2:065m12985.081114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#39|--|BUTBaytuX 18:39+2:0418:41+2:042m121035.029154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:3446.2
#40|--|BMEBarmer• 20:15+1:06-221081.1-193mNWR344001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.