Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:39:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:39:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

31334/Kalyani Simanta-Sealdah Local
কল্যাণী সীমান্ত-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     कल्याणी सीमान्त-सियालदह लोकल

KLYM/Kalyani Simanta --> BP/Barrackpore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 05 2017 (19:53) by Sandip Madhu~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kalyani Simanta and Barrackpore.
Travel Time: 0h 47m    11 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:02 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KLYM/Kalyani Simanta 
Arrives @ 20:49 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BP/Barrackpore 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Kalyani Simanta and Barrackpore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta» -20:02+0110.08012mERKalyani PH:033-25828778, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#2/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara 20:03-20:04-1m111.35612mERKalyani PH:033-25809747, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#3/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal 20:06-20:07-1m113.23313mERKalyani Ph:033-25809887, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#4/--/KYIKalyani 20:10-20:11-1m--14.94213mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara 20:15-20:16-1m217.79616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.2
#6/==/HLRHalisahar 20:18-20:19-1m--110.92816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#7/==/NHNaihati Junction 20:28+020:29+01m4115.05416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#8/==/KNRKankinara 20:32-20:33-1m2117.75813mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/JGDLJagadal 20:35-20:36-1m2119.79014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#10/==/SNRShyamnagar 20:38+120:39+11m2122.66315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#11/==/IPIchhapur 20:42-20:43-1m2125.86111mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/PTFPalta 20:45+020:46+01m2127.95112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/BPBarrackpore• 20:49+020:50+01m2130.46312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#14/==/TGHTitagarh 20:52-20:53-1m2132.55510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/KDHKhardaha 20:55-20:56-1m2134.35910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#16/==/SEPSodpur 20:59+021:00+01m2137.3547mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/AGPAgarpara 21:02+021:03+01m2139.17210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#18/==/BLHBelgharia 21:05-21:06-1m2141.55510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#19/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 21:11+421:12+41m2146.0659mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 21:15-21:16-1m3149.3138mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:163.6
#21/==/SDAHSealdah 21:32+1---152.8-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.