Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:37:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:37:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 843402-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2023323-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2171017-0

19710/Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা-জয়পুৰ কবি গুৰু এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या-जयपुर कवि गुरु एक्सप्रेस

MUR/Mankapur Junction --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One AC 3 tier will be attached on temporary basis from Kamakhya from 06/07/2017 to 03/08/2017
Thu Jun 29, 2017 (07:53AM)
Updated: Nov 15 2016 (16:28) by LHB Vikramshila A Dream Come True~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 PC
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
  AH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mankapur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 27 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    2 halts    Distance: 172 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SPJ/Samastipur Junction and SV/Siwan Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 2h 1m late)
Platform# --
     F 
MUR/Mankapur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:25 +1 night (Avg 2h 26m late)
Platform# 4
      S
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

2 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Mankapur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!KYQKamakhya Junction -18:45+021-1336.56252mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 20:45-320:47+32m--1-1212.44549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0851.4
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 21:55+222:00+75m11-1161.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#4%==%KOJKokrajharX 22:26+1622:28+172m11-1133.27949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:0281.2
#5|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 23:30+2823:35+305m--1-1052.14353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2360.1
#6|--|DLODalgaon 00:58+3301:00+332m--2-992.041120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:40108.3
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 03:40+4203:55+5015m32-883.786114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.3
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj 04:56+1:0904:58+1:092m22-796.46553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.5
#9%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionO 05:51+1:1005:53+1:102m12-738.82438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3738.9
#10/==/KIRKatihar Junction 07:30+4407:40+5710m12-699.97236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#11/==/NNANaugachia 08:28+1:1908:29+1:201m22-642.56639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0167.0
#12/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 09:30+1:2909:31+1:311m12-575.56343mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3840.1
#13/==/BGSBegusarai 10:09+1:2910:10+1:311m12-535.42647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3515.3
#14/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 10:45+1:2011:15+1:0930m--2-520.15548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5550.8
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 12:10+1:2712:15+1:295m--2-469.37051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#16/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 13:00+1:4913:05+1:525m32-417.16557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#17/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 13:55+2:1013:57+2:132m32-363.33855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3359.5
#18/==/CPRChhapra Junction 15:30+2:3415:45+2:3015m12-303.88258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#19/==/SVSiwan Junction 16:30+2:5416:35+2:545m32-242.65369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5548.7
#20/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 17:30+2:3717:35+2:375m--2-193.86575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#21/==/DEOSDeoria SadarO 17:54+2:4117:55+2:451m--2-173.13179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.1
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 19:30+2:4019:45+2:4515m32-124.04484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction» 22:35+2:0222:40+2:015m--20.042104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5437.6
#24%--%AYAyodhya Junction 23:34+2:0023:35+2:061m--237.62099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#25!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 23:56+2:1423:58+2:182m--244.652104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:27127.8
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•X 02:25+2:2602:35+2:2910m43172.543124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central 04:15+2:3804:25+2:4010m83244.47129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:222.5
#28/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj 04:47+2:3704:52+2:345m13246.951130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43137.3
#29|--|FBDFarrukhabad JunctionX 07:35+2:3607:45+2:3610m--3384.256151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:55107.5
#30|--|KSJKasganj Junction 09:40+2:3809:50+2:4410m--3491.773174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5263.2
#31|--|HTCHathras City 10:42+2:4910:47+2:465m--3554.937178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0841.8
#32|--|MTJMathura JunctionX 11:55+2:3412:05+2:3010m63596.753182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.2
#33|--|AHAchhnera Junction 12:45+3:1913:10+3:3925m--3631.968174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.4
#34|--|BTEBharatpur Junction 13:34+3:3313:36+3:332m--3659.340173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations02:2496.8
#35|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX 16:00+3:2116:05+3:205m--3756.148284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4684.8
#36%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 17:51+2:4517:54+2:543m23840.920424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#37%==%JPJaipur Junction 18:10+2:52---3846.3-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.