Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:18:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:18:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968123-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968123-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2325487-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer; Standing;
Entry# 2346170-0

11072/Kamayani Express
     कामायनी एक्सप्रेस

KTE/Katni Junction --> KNW/Khandwa Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 35m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 04, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented by one additional sleeper class coach on 15.03.2017 when departing from Varanasi.
Wed Mar 15, 2017 (12:16AM)
Updated: May 30 2017 (12:17) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Total 4 Rakes; No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (11)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Katni Junction and Khandwa Junction is 157 km (23%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 676 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and HD/Harda
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:25 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 
Arrives @ 12:45 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction 

14 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Katni Junction and Khandwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction -15:50+1081-410.47082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#2/==/BOYBhadohi 16:28+3916:30+402m21-365.95589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.5
#3%==%JNHJanghai JunctionX 17:03+4217:05+432m11-335.44593mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.2
#4/--/PLPPhulpurX 17:36+4017:38+422m11-312.22195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4236.4
#5%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionX↵¶ 19:20+2419:45+3125m81-275.979100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5977.3
#6%==%DBRDabhaura 20:44+1:1120:46+1:122m--1-198.631199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4422.5
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction 21:30+3721:35+365m11-176.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4357.5
#8%==%JTWJaitwar 22:18+4122:20+412m--1-118.548308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.1
#9%==%STASatna Junction 22:45+3822:50+415m11-98.476322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2835.5
#10%==%MYRMaiharX 23:18+4523:20+452m21-62.969353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5562.9
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction»X 00:15+4800:25+1:0010m320.010388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2395.5
#12/==/BNUBandakpur 01:48+1:1101:50+1:112m1295.561355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#13/==/DMODamohX 02:05+1:1202:10+1:105m12110.868365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#14/==/PHAPatharia 02:33+1:1002:35+1:102m12137.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4550.9
#15/==/SGOSaugorO 03:20+1:0803:25+1:085m12187.974519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#16/==/KYEKhuraiXO 04:08+1:0704:10+1:082m12240.716440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2021.8
#17/==/BINABina JunctionX 05:30+2805:35+305m12262.586413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#18/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 06:07+4006:09+412m22308.285417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#19/==/BHSVidisha 06:37+4706:39+482m22347.857431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.4
#20/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 07:35+4507:40+475m12401.137498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 07:50+5207:52+522m42407.470496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#22/==/HBDHoshangabadX 08:50+1:0408:52+1:052m22475.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction 09:25+1:0009:30+1:075m32493.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#24/==/HDHardaO 10:20+1:1910:22+1:202m22568.776289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#25/==/KKNKhirkiyaX 10:47+1:2210:49+1:222m12600.339281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5676.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction•X 12:45+3412:50+375m12676.371309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3642.7
#27/==/NPNRNepanagarX 13:26+4013:28+422m22719.079289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#28/==/BAUBurhanpurXO 13:48+4313:50+442m12745.394267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.4
#29/==/RVRaverX 14:03+4714:05+492m--2765.768243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#30/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 14:35+5314:45+5510m22799.863209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#31/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO 15:08+1:0015:10+1:012m22824.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#32/==/PCPachora Junction 15:41+1:1315:43+1:142m--2871.890264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3044.9
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 16:13+1:2016:15+1:212m--2916.776351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#34/==/NGNNandgaon 16:48+1:1916:50+1:202m--2958.741475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3725.3
#35/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 17:27+1:0817:30+1:093m32984.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0872.9
#36/==/NKNasik RoadX 18:38+5418:40+562m421057.035564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2850.7
#37/==/IGPIgatpuriX 20:08+2420:10+312m421107.750589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3781.6
#38/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:47+4921:50+473m621189.24310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.4
#39 TNAThaneX 22:13+1722:15+182m821206.62811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.6
#40/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:50+36-221223.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.