Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:37:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:37:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2004255-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2011609-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1376612-0

15959/Kamrup Express
কামরূপ এক্সপ্রেস     कामरूप एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Inaugural Run
Mon May 01, 1972
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
catering done by "meals on wheels".
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Revised composition; Ac 2 tier (1),Ac 3 tier(3), sleeper class(11),General class (5), one pantry car & 2 SLR ; total = 23 coaches From 22.7.2017
Wed Jul
...
more...
19, 2017 (08:09AM)
Updated: Jan 11 2017 (14:35) by Suman Bandhu~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, ISO-9001:2008 certified rake & train
Rating: 3.5/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S11
  9
 PC
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GN
 21
RMS
 22
HCP
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh is 53 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 20m    54 halts    Distance: 1532 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BOE/Barsoi Junction and NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

54 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -17:35+0810.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5039.5
#2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 18:25+218:30+65m--139.57714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.3
#3/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 19:03+1819:08+185m3181.86114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#4/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 19:31+2119:36+205m--1105.14516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5239.4
#5!--!KWAEKatwa Junction 20:28+1020:33+185m--1144.56122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#6!%%!%SALESalar 20:50+2220:52+232m--1161.83625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.2
#7!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 22:01+622:03+82m--1203.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3714.6
#8%==%AZAzimganj Junction 22:40-822:45+25m--1217.57326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.2
#9!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 23:14+3023:16+322m11252.72430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#10!%%!%NILENimtita 00:05+1700:07+232m--2272.74928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:129.9
#11!%%!%DGLEDhulian GangaX 00:19+2700:27+238m--2282.64425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.7
#12!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction 00:47+2600:52+245m22297.33630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.1
#13%==%MLDTMalda TownX 01:50+502:10+320m--2332.47431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#14%==%SMSamsi 02:38+2402:40+242m22367.18230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1520.6
#15%==%HCRHarischandrapur 02:55+2802:57+282m22387.76431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.3
#16%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 03:30+3903:32+392m22423.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#17%==%KNEKishanGanjX 04:20+4404:25+435m12480.57353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#18%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 04:50+4404:52+442m12511.13969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2856.8
#19%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 06:20+1606:35+1815m12567.958114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.6
#20!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 07:10+3307:12+352m22601.45086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#21!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri 07:26+3707:28+382m--2613.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 07:45+4107:47+422m--2633.35177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.2
#23!%%!%FLKFalakata 08:13+4008:15+412m--2655.56567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3537.9
#24!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 08:50+4708:55+485m--2693.45648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#25%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 09:15+4809:20+485m--2712.26748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#26%==%KAMGKamakhyaguriX 09:38+5009:40+492m22732.36853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4348.8
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 10:23+4610:25+462m32781.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#28%==%KOJKokrajharX 10:35+4710:37+472m22790.92649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0327.7
#29%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 11:40+2811:50+3110m--2818.62559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#30%--%BNGNBongaigaon 11:56+3311:58+342m--2821.17361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#31%--%SBESorbhog Junction 12:26+4312:28+442m--2855.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#32%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 12:37+4612:42+465m--2862.87549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.2
#33%--%PBLPathsala 12:59+5013:01+512m--2884.05748mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#34%--%TIHUTihu 13:11+5113:13+512m--2893.56650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.6
#35%--%NLVNalbari 13:29+5513:31+552m--2911.14154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2416.5
#36%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 13:55+4914:05+4710m--2927.64158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0040.8
#37%--%KYQKamakhya JunctionX 15:05+5415:10+555m--2968.51652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.6
#38|==|GHYGuwahati 15:35+4915:50+5315m--2975.14459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#39!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX 17:55+4618:00+505m121066.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.6
#40!==!HJIHojaiX 18:36+1:0418:38+1:082m--21110.62778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.3
#41!==!LKALankaX 19:10+5519:12+562m121124.93888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4830.6
#42!==!LMGLumding Junction 20:00+5120:15+4515m221155.563141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.3
#43|--|DPUDiphu 20:46+5520:48+562m--21187.953177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.1
#44|--|DMVDimapur 21:30+5521:45+5315m--21224.936154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.3
#45|--|SZRSarupatharX 22:45+3522:47+402m--21261.247123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#46|--|BXPBarpathar 22:59+3823:01+402m--21270.730116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.4
#47|--|FKGFurkating Junction 23:50+2723:55+355m--21295.133102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.1
#48|--|MXNMariani Junction 01:05+1601:15+2310m131333.258118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#49|--|AGIAmguri Junction 01:44+3101:46+322m131361.265104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#50|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX 02:10+3702:15+385m131387.373101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#51|--|BOJBhojo 02:43+4602:45+462m--31421.462107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.1
#52|--|NAMNamrup 03:16+4303:18+432m131453.454123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#53|--|NHKNaharkatiya 03:30+4403:35+415m--31464.356121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#54|--|DJGDuliajan 03:45+4203:47+422m--31473.626123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.2
#55|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 04:25+2504:35+3310m--31489.832124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#56|--|DBRGDibrugarh• 05:55+8-131531.9-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.