Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:32:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:32:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1376612-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2004255-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2011609-0

15960/Kamrup Express (PT)
কামৰূপ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामरूप एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon May 01, 1972
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Revised composition; Ac 2 tier (1),Ac 3 tier(3), sleeper class(11),General class (5), one pantry car & 2 SLR ; total = 23 coaches From 20.7.2017
Wed Jul
...
more...
19, 2017 (08:08AM)
Aug 18 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Jan 11 2017 (14:13) by Suman Bandhu~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, ISO-9001:2008 certified rake & train
Rating: 3.9/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
MIL
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 PC
 16
S11
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 B3
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Howrah Junction is 53 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 20m    54 halts    Distance: 1532 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NAM/Namrup and NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

54 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -18:25-110.039108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 19:30-19:40-10m1142.046124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2116.2
#3|--|DJGDuliajan 20:01-20:03-2m--158.256123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#4|--|NHKNaharkatiya 20:13-20:18-5m--167.659121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#5|--|NAMNamrup 20:29-20:31-2m1178.477123mNFRBorhat, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2532.1
#6|--|BOJBhojoX 20:56-20:58-2m--1110.564107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3234.1
#7|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 21:30-21:35-5m11144.637101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#8|--|AGIAmguri Junction 22:17-22:19-2m11170.641104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9|--|MXNMariani JunctionX 23:00-23:10-10m11198.638118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0038.1
#10|--|FKGFurkating Junction 00:10-00:15-5m--2236.870102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.4
#11|--|BXPBarpatharX 00:36-00:38-2m--2261.147116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#12|--|SZRSarupatharX 00:50-00:52-2m--2270.653123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4136.3
#13|--|DMVDimapur 01:33-01:48-15m--2306.953154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4237.1
#14|--|DPUDiphu 02:30-02:32-2m--2344.045177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4332.3
#15|--|LMGLumding JunctionXO 03:15-03:30-15m22376.338141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4830.6
#16!==!LKALanka 04:18-04:20-2m22407.06688mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#17!==!HJIHojai 04:33-04:35-2m22421.26778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4044.6
#18!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX 05:15-05:20-5m32465.84265mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#19|==|GHYGuwahatiX 07:30-07:45-15m--2556.82659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#20%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 08:00-08:05-5m12563.44752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5240.8
#21%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 08:57-09:02-5m--2604.26258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#22%--%NLVNalbari 09:18-09:20-2m--2620.76654mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.6
#23%--%TIHUTihu 09:36-09:38-2m--2638.35750mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.5
#24%--%PBLPathsala 09:48-09:50-2m--2647.97548mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.2
#25%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 10:07-10:12-5m--2669.13949mNFRHowli, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#26%--%SBESorbhog Junction 10:24-10:26-2m--2676.94651mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4433.9
#27%--%BNGNBongaigaon 11:10-11:12-2m--2710.8661mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:232.5
#28%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 11:35-11:45-10m--2713.25959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#29%==%KOJKokrajhar 12:13-12:15-2m12741.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#30%==%FKMFakiragram JunctionX 12:25-12:27-2m12750.87145mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4148.8
#31%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri 13:08-13:10-2m12799.67153mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#32%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 13:27-13:32-5m--2819.74948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.8
#33!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 13:55-14:00-5m--2838.55348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4337.9
#34!%%!%FLKFalakataX 14:43-14:45-2m12876.45367mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2522.2
#35!%%!%DQGDhupguri 15:10-15:15-5m--2898.67277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#36!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri 15:32-15:34-2m--2918.94386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1611.6
#37!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 15:50-15:52-2m12930.44286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4833.6
#38%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 16:40-16:55-15m--2964.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#39%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 17:35-17:37-2m221020.86569mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj 18:05-18:10-5m221051.36553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.5
#41%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 19:03-19:08-5m121108.86638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3235.3
#42%==%HCRHarischandrapur 19:40-19:42-2m121144.24431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2820.6
#43%==%SMSamsi 20:10-20:12-2m121164.81930mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:4834.7
#44%==%MLDTMalda TownX 22:00-22:10-10m--21199.46631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#45%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX 22:42-22:47-5m121234.64930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1814.7
#46!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga 23:05-23:07-2m121249.34925mERRatanpur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:129.9
#47!%%!%NILENimtita 23:19-23:21-2m--21259.24628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#48!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 23:47-23:49-2m221279.14130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5135.2
#49%==%AZAzimganj JunctionX 00:40-00:48-8m331314.35826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1514.6
#50!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 01:03-01:05-2m131328.95422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4641.2
#51!%%!%SALESalar 01:51-01:53-2m131370.13225mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3217.2
#52!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction 02:25-02:30-5m--31387.37422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#53/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 03:02-03:06-4m--31426.76717mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#54/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 03:27-03:29-2m131450.04214mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0142.3
#55/==/BDCBandel Junction 04:30-04:35-5m3,431492.33414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1039.5
#56/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 05:45--831531.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.