Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:07:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:07:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1323701-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1868931-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2210026-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2371321-0

13150/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনকন্যা এক্সপ্রেস     कन्चनकन्या एक्सप्रेस

APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡Cancelled Till 27/08/2017 due to flood .; ➡One parmanent AC 3-Tier coach will be attached with 13150 Kanchankanya Express from Alipurduar w.e.f 02/09/2017
Mon Aug 21, 2017
...
more...
(06:18PM)
Aug 22 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (20:24) by SRG*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.8/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
RMS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Alipur Duar Junction and Sealdah is 21 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 15m    23 halts    Distance: 742 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and KQU/Kamarkundu
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 9A,9B,9C
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

23 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction» -16:00+4110.05153mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3025.7
#2|--|HOJHamilton GanjX 16:30-16:32-2m1125.742111mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#3|--|HSAHasimara 16:45+1116:47+112m1134.849123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3125.3
#4|--|DLODalgaon 17:18+917:20+112m--160.158120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5553.3
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 18:15+1718:17+172m11113.431161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:3347.7
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 19:50+319:55+85m31161.129120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.3
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 20:10+1920:25+2315m51168.485114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 21:05+3421:07+342m21225.26869mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2730.5
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj 21:34+3621:36+372m21255.77153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#10%==%DLKDalkholaX 22:00+3722:02+382m21284.26743mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 22:28+3922:30+412m11313.22938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0028.7
#12%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 23:30+1123:32+212m31341.91331mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:306.6
#13%==%HCRHarischandrapur 00:02+200:04+82m12348.65031mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0655.3
#14%==%MLDTMalda TownX 01:10+701:20+910m--2403.96631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 01:52+1401:57+165m12439.05030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4336.1
#16%==%PKRPakurX 02:40+1702:41+181m22475.15437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5952.7
#17/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 03:40+2303:48+218m22527.86740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2527.8
#18/==/SNTSainthia Junction 04:13+3104:15+312m42555.75757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#19/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 04:29+3004:31+302m22569.06147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#20/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 04:50+3004:55+285m22588.33955mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1951.9
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 06:14+606:19+95m52640.28837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4261.6
#22/==/KQUKamarkundu 07:01+207:02+31m22701.94514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3626.9
#23/==/DAKEDakshineswar 07:38-07:40-2m22728.8448mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:139.5
#24/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 07:53+007:54+01m42738.3108mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:213.6
#25/==/SDAHSealdah• 08:15+13-9A,9B,9C2741.8-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.