Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 03:58:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 03:58:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18002⇒22898/Kandari Express
কান্ডারী এক্সপ্রেস     काण्डारी एक्सप्रेस

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 17m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Jun 14, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with DE1, DE2 , DE3 .
Tue Jan 02, 2018 (05:26PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:11) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12857/ 12858 Tamralipta Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 PC
  5
 D6
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BOP/Bhogpur and ADL/Andul
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:07 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 21:37 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DGHADigha -18:15+1821-178.07010mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#2/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal 18:22+1918:24+182m11-169.8638mSERPin - 711312, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/--/KATIKanthi P Halt 18:47+1818:49+182m11-145.5653mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2729.3
#4/--/DSPNDeshapran P.H. 19:16+1719:18+172m11-116.3615mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3232.5
#5/==/TMZTamluk 19:50+1519:52+152m31-83.8604mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3332.9
#6/==/MCAMechedaO 20:25+1720:27+162m11-50.97910mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#7/==/ULBUluberiaX 20:47+1720:48+171m21-24.6879mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:1724.6
#8/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» 21:05+1121:07+112m510.0156mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:307.4
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 21:37+13-1917.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.