Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:07:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:07:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16308/Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express
കണ്ണൂർ - ആലപ്പുഴ എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कण्णूर - आलप्पुष़ा एक्सिक्यूटिव एक्सप्रेस

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
W.e.f 01.11.17 ,T.No. 16314/16313 will be merged with Train No. 16308/16307 Kannur – Alappuzha Exp consequent to this Train No. 16308/16307 Kannur – Alappuzha Exp is...
more...
made as daily.
Tue Oct 24, 2017 (07:03PM)
Updated: Dec 17 2017 (01:37) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 C1
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Alappuzha (Alleppey).
Travel Time: 8h 5m    26 halts    Distance: 340 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 1
SMTW F 
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 13:05
Platform# 2
SMTW F 
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 

26 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)» -05:00-110.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#2/==/TLYThalassery 05:19-05:20-1m2120.7629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#3/==/MAHEMahe 05:29-05:30-1m2129.99617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#4/==/BDJVadakara 05:38-05:40-2m1142.814610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:049.7
#5/==/PYOLPayyoli 05:44-05:45-1m--152.55612mSRPayyoli, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#6/==/QLDKoyilandy 05:58-06:00-2m2164.75817mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 06:25-06:30-5m1189.14311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8/==/FKFerok 06:44-06:45-1m1199.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#9/==/VLIVallikunnuX 06:54-06:55-1m21109.23313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10/==/PGIParappanangadiX 07:04-07:05-1m21114.25417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#11/==/TATanur 07:14-07:15-1m21122.35311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/TIRTirur 07:24-07:25-1m31130.3579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#13/==/TUATirunnavaya 07:34-07:35-1m21138.9436mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#14/==/KTUKuttippuramX 07:44-07:45-1m21145.34617mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2418.4
#15/==/PTBPattambi 08:09-08:10-1m21163.82824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.5
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction 08:35-08:40-5m31175.33026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3316.3
#17/==/WKIWadakkanchery 09:13-09:14-1m11191.65341mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#18/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 09:33-09:35-2m11208.3583mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#19/==/PUKPudukkad 09:49-09:50-1m--1221.85613mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#20/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 10:01-10:02-1m--1232.15218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#21/==/CKIChalakkudyX 10:09-10:10-1m11238.23912mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2415.5
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 10:34-10:35-1m--1253.75517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 10:45-10:47-2m11262.94814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.9
#24/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 11:08-11:10-2m21279.869mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:252.6
#25/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 11:35-11:40-5m11282.3403mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.4
#26/--/TUVRTuravurX 12:15-12:16-1m21305.8377mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#27/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) 12:32-12:33-1m21315.7459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3223.9
#28/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)• 13:05--21339.6-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.