Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:00:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:00:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 979867-0

14151/Kanpur - Anand Vihar Express (via Farrukhabad)
(کانپور - آنند وہار ایکسپریس (ویا فرخ آباد     कानपुर - आनंद विहार एक्सप्रेस (वाया फर्रुखाबाद)

CNB/Kanpur Central --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (2h 23m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 22, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Local Caters Available at stations.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to non interlocking work at Dadri Station trains will remain cancelled on 16.4.2017.
Fri Apr 14, 2017 (11:45PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:35) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B3
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 FBD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Terminal is 51 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 30m    11 halts    Distance: 479 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
S      
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 18:20 (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# --
S      
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

11 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CNBKanpur Central» -07:50+0510.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:102.5
#2/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj 08:00+008:02+02m112.571130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.4
#3/--/KAPKalianpurX 08:10+1908:12+192m1111.970132mNERKANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5968.7
#4|--|KJNKannauj 09:11+1709:13+182m--180.655143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#5|--|GHJGursahaiGanj 09:37+1609:39+162m11102.647147mNERGursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4131.9
#6|--|FGRFatehgarh 10:20+610:22+92m--1134.510152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:335.2
#7|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction 10:55-1111:30+035m--1139.858151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4644.5
#8|--|BGQBhongaon 12:16-12:18-2m--1184.338157mNCRBhongaon Dist. Mainpuri 205262, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.9
#9|--|MNQMainpuri 12:40+3:0312:45+3:015m--1198.130159mNCRJn point- SKB/FBD/ETW Mainpuri, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3547.7
#10|--|SKBShikohabad Junction 14:20+1614:25+185m31245.862167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.4
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction 15:00+1:0415:05+1:065m--1282.289167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5378.3
#12/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 15:58+2:1116:01+2:103m41360.551191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:19118.5
#13/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 18:20+1:59---1479.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.