Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:53:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:53:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64236/Kanpur Central - Barabanki MEMU
     कानपुर सेंट्रल - बाराबंकी मेमू

CNB/Kanpur Central --> BBK/Barabanki Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 21, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun May 22, 2016 (05:03PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:07) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Barabanki Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 7,8,9
SMTWTF 
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTF 
BBK/Barabanki Junction 

15 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Barabanki Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CNBKanpur Central» -17:50+227,8,910.026129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#2/==/CPBKanpur Bridge Left BankX 17:59+4618:00+471m113.975119mNRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#3/==/MGWMagarwaraX 18:06+4518:07+481m2111.353131mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#4/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 18:14+4918:15+521m3117.571129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#5/==/SICSonikX 18:22+5418:23+541m1125.970128mNRDistrict Unnao 209801, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/AJAjgainX 18:29+5618:30+571m2,3132.962129mNRDistrict Unnao 209831, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/KVXKusumbhi 18:34-18:35-1m2137.164125mNRDistrict Unnao 209859, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#8/==/JTUJaitipurX 18:39+5618:40+561m2141.457126mNRDistrict Unnao 242301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#9/==/HRNHarauni 18:48+5618:49+571m2149.075129mNRDistrict Lucknow 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#10/==/POFPiparsandX 18:54+1:0018:55+1:011m2155.269125mNRNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#11/==/AMSAmausiX 19:00+1:0119:01+1:071m2,3161.054126mNRPIN - 226009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#12/--/MKGManak Nagar 19:08+1:0919:09+1:101m2167.313126mNRPIN - 226011, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:214.6
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 19:30+1:2219:40+1:2510m1171.932124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.3
#14/==/MLMalhaurX 20:03+1:3320:04+1:471m1184.246122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#15/==/JRRJugaurX 20:11-20:12-1m1189.525125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#16/==/SFHSafedabad 20:20+1:4320:21+1:551m1192.915121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.4
#17/==/BBKBarabanki Junction• 20:50+1:32-41100.3-123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.