Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:09:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:09:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 826323-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1664742-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2356461-0

12209/Kanpur-Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
کانپور کاٹهگودام غریب رتھ ایکسپریس     कानपुर-काठगोदाम गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

CNB/Kanpur Central --> KGM/Kathgodam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Sep 16, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Sep 18, 2013 (11:10PM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (13:02) by ~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
EOG
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Kathgodam is 68 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 50m    7 halts    Distance: 459 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and SPN/Shahjahanpur
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 15:05 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
KGM/Kathgodam 

7 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CNBKanpur Central» -06:15+15510.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#2/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 07:40+2808:05+2425m1171.969126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:23164.4
#3/==/SPNShahjahanpur 10:28+5110:30+512m31236.370157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#4/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 11:30+5511:35+545m21306.863174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.1
#5/==/RMURampur Junction 12:35+5312:55+5020m11369.984191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3244.9
#6|--|RUPCRudrapur City 13:27+1:1613:29+1:172m11414.842208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3121.6
#7|--|LKULal Kuan Junction 14:00+1:0814:10+1:0210m011436.530262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.4
#8|--|HDWHaldwani 14:43+4714:45+502m11452.918443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.9
#9|--|KGMKathgodam• 15:05+50-21458.7-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.