Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:54:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:54:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 757241-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1225517-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1311616-0

14124/Kanpur - Pratapgarh InterCity Express (UnReserved)
(کانپور - پرتاپ گڑھ انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس (اناركشت     कानपुर - प्रतापगढ़ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (अनारक्षित)

CNB/Kanpur Central --> PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jun 19, 2016 (09:08AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:33) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Pratapgarh Junction is 21 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 25m    13 halts    Distance: 245 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 23:00 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PBH/Pratapgarh Junction 

13 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Pratapgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CNBKanpur Central» -17:35+2410.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.5
#2/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 17:57+2617:59+272m3117.553129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 19:00+4619:10+4910m3171.953124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4035.6
#4!%%!%NHNNigohan 19:50+1:0519:51+1:061m11107.559128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#5!%%!%BCNBachhrawan 20:03+1:1020:04+1:111m11119.263124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#6!%%!%HCPHarchandpurX 20:19+1:1320:20+1:141m11135.137121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.7
#7!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 20:44+1:1120:46+1:112m31149.850116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2218.2
#8!%%!%FTGFursatGanjX 21:08+1:0721:09+1:081m11168.070119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#9!%%!%JAISJais 21:18+1:0821:19+1:091m11178.6117116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:059.7
#10!%%!%BANIBaniX 21:24+1:1521:25+1:141m11188.341109mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#11!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 21:37+1:1021:38+1:101m11196.567113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#12!%%!%AMEAmethi 21:50+1:1321:51+1:141m11209.938108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1710.8
#13%--%ANTUAntu 22:08+1:1022:09+1:111m11220.744101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.3
#14%--%CILChilbila Junction 22:37+1:0222:38+1:041m31241.11199mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:223.9
#15%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction• 23:00+52-31245.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.