Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:51:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:51:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1999457-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1558962-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1634941-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB;
Entry# 2330817-0

12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> NDLS/New Delhi

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 13, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Options for food Breakfast - Upma Vada,Idli Vada,Bread Cutlet,Bread Omlette.Options for...
more...
lunch/dinner - Veg/Egg/Chicken Biryani and Veg/Non Veg Meals.For snacks - Biscuit,Chips,Cool Drinks.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
No bookings permitted from Bangalore till Guntakal Train No. 12627 / 12628 SBC Bengaluru - New Delhi - SBC Bengaluru Karnataka Express is provided stoppage at...
more...
PenukondaRailway station o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 27thMay, 2017. Accordingly, Train No. 12627 SBC Bengaluru – New Delhi Karnataka Express will arrive / depart Penukonda at 21:35 / 21:36 hrs. Train No. 12628 New Delhi-KSR Bengaluru Karnataka Express will arrive / depart Penukonda at 10:15 / 10:16 hrs.
Tue May 16, 2017 (11:01PM)
Updated: May 31 2017 (11:23) by Shirdi Superfast Express*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12657/12658 Chennai Mail (12627->12628->12658->12657->Maintenance->12627)
Rating: 4.4/5 (277 votes)
cleanliness - good (48)
punctuality - excellent (48)
food - good (46)
ticket avbl - good (45)
u/r coach - good (29)
railfanning - excellent (47)
safety - excellent (43)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 H1
 24
 UR
 25
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Delhi is 119 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 2410 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BAU/Burhanpur and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -19:20+0110.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 19:30+519:32+52m214.340927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2622.6
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 19:58+1820:00+182m2126.969912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.6
#4%==%HUPHindupur 21:13+1821:15+192m11110.6113636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2037.5
#5%==%PKDPenukonda Junction 21:35+3221:36+321m--1148.145547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2720.2
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 22:03+2322:05+232m11168.342458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.5
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 22:53+1022:55+162m11201.869371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.3
#8%==%ATPAnantapurX 23:24+1823:25+201m11235.170348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.1
#9%==%GYGooty JunctionX 00:14+2700:15+281m22292.257370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.4
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 00:45+2700:50+325m52320.680455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#11/==/ADAdoniX 01:29+3801:30+391m12372.854421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.7
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road 02:15+3202:20+355m32413.562332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction 02:48+3502:50+352m12442.484406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4968.8
#14/==/YGYadgirXO 03:39+4203:40+441m--2511.129370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2038.9
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction 05:00+605:05+125m32550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.9
#16%==%GRGulbarga 05:39+1005:40+131m12586.956458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur 07:40+507:50+1010m32699.979461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0078.8
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 08:50+2708:51+291m32778.768515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#19/==/DDDaund JunctionXO 10:27+2410:30+423m52886.758520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.1
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar 11:57+3612:00+373m12970.872651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.3
#21/--/BAPBelapur 12:56+3712:57+381m221038.170539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.2
#22/--/KPGKopargaon 13:35+4013:40+395m1,221082.439508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction 14:45+2514:55+2410m221124.693582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.1
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction 16:38+3716:40+382m221284.748212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#25/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 17:10+3417:20+3610m321308.876209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#26/==/BAUBurhanpurX 18:03+3518:05+352m221363.349267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO 19:30+419:35+95m221432.481309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.3
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction 21:50+1021:55+175m121615.661328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3091.9
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction 23:25+2923:30+295m221707.569498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.9
#30/==/BINABina JunctionX 01:30+1601:32+182m231846.476413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.2
#31/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 03:33+2103:45+2212m531999.684259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction 04:55+3305:00+315m432097.171213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.1
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 06:40+3306:45+345m332215.265172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#34/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:35+3307:37+342m232268.958182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 09:55+2009:57+222m332402.913210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.3
#36/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 10:30+19-632410.2-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.