Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:00:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:00:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12934/Karnavati Express
કર્ણાવતી એક્સપ્રેસ     कर्णावती एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BCT/Mumbai Central

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
pantry service really good. bread-cutlet,paneer pakoda,bread-omlette,samosa,tomato soup,idli vada available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:13PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:04) by Arpit P
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rsa only 1 rake
Rating: 4.4/5 (117 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
punctuality - excellent (21)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - excellent (18)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 C3
  6
 C4
  7
 PC
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
 D5
 13
 D6
 14
 D7
 15
 D8
 16
 D9
 17
D10
 18
D11
 19
GEN
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central.
Travel Time: 7h 40m    8 halts    Distance: 492 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAN/Maninagar and VR/Virar
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

8 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -04:55+1410.06551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4245.8
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:37+605:39+72m1145.86137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#3/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:57+505:59+52m4164.25145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.5
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 06:40+1006:45+115m1198.78837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4870.5
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction 07:33+1707:35+172m41169.35920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0059.2
#6/==/STSurat 08:35+708:40+85m21228.48318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5068.9
#7/==/BLValsad 09:30+1009:32+112m31297.48312mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.2
#8/==/VAPIVapi 09:51+1609:53+152m21323.67227mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55138.5
#9/==/BVIBorivali 11:48+511:50+52m71462.14018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4529.6
#10/==/BCTMumbai Central• 12:35+6-31491.8-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.