Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:33:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:33:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1102557-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1652585-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2343830-1

15017/Kashi Express
     काशी एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Varanasi. Will be augmented by one extra Sleeper coach from 17/06/17 to 17/07/17...
more...
which is placed between S12 and GS
Wed Jul 05, 2017 (11:34AM)
Updated: Apr 19 2017 (20:42) by Meesaya MurukkuVikram Vedha^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 39 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 35m    70 halts    Distance: 1708 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

70 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -06:35+1310.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2416.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 06:59+207:00+21m7116.5-11mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:19+1507:22+173m4134.76110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0667.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraXO 08:28+2008:30+252m11102.122293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 09:08+1209:10+182m21116.371589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 09:48+2209:50+232m11161.226560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik Road 10:03+1910:05+222m21167.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.2
#8/==/LSLasalgaonX 10:40+2210:42+222m--1215.282595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 11:00+2711:05+275m21239.984582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#10/==/NGNNandgaon 11:23+3011:25+302m--1265.390475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 11:53+3811:55+382m--1307.296351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#12/==/PCPachora Junction 12:23+4212:25+432m--1352.287264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction 12:58+4813:00+492m31400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 13:25+4913:35+5010m--1424.168209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#15/==/RVRaverX 14:05+5314:07+562m--1458.376243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#16/==/BAUBurhanpurX 14:23+5714:25+572m21478.669267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#17/==/NPNRNepanagar 14:48+5614:50+582m11504.926289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4042.7
#18/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO 16:30+016:35+45m21547.762309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX 16:50+1116:52+122m11563.371308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#20/==/SGBJSurgaon BanjariX 17:02+1317:04+192m11575.189297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#21/==/CAERChhaneraX 17:16+2217:18+322m11593.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#22/==/BRUDBarudO 17:26+3517:28+432m11603.295273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.5
#23/==/KKNKhirkiyaO 17:41+4917:43+1:102m21623.763281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#24/==/HDHardaXO 18:13+1:0918:15+1:102m21655.256289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#25/==/TBNTimarniX 18:30+1:1018:32+1:162m31669.350308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.2
#26/==/BPFBanapuraXO 19:06+1:0619:08+1:072m21697.516315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.4
#27/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 21:10-221:20+1310m11730.974328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4049.6
#28/==/SGPSohagpurX 22:00+3122:02+312m21780.576340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#29%==%PPIPipariyaX 22:16+3222:18+322m11798.299339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.4
#30%==%GARGadarwaraX 22:48+3822:50+382m11847.668353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#31%==%KYKareli 23:15+3623:17+362m11876.186365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.8
#32%==%NUNarsinghpurX 23:28+4123:30+412m11892.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.2
#33%==%SRIDShridhamX 00:01+3400:03+342m22923.185372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3549.6
#34%==%MMLMadan Mahal 00:38+3300:40+342m22972.714397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.4
#35%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 00:55+3101:05+3210m4,52976.159417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.5
#36%==%SHRSihora RoadX 01:44+2901:46+292m121014.692388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.4
#37%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 02:20+3802:25+395m221066.979388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#38%==%MYRMaiharX 03:13+4303:15+432m121129.861353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#39%==%STASatna JunctionX 03:50+4104:00+4210m221165.371322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#40%==%JTWJaitwarX 04:17+4204:19+422m--21185.438308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.5
#41%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 05:50+305:55+105m221242.975250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#42%==%DBRDabhauraX 06:13+1406:15+142m--21265.572199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#43%==%SRJShankargarh 06:42+1706:44+172m221297.965132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.8
#44/==/JSRJasraX 07:04+1907:06+182m--21319.82497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.5
#45/==/NYNNaini JunctionX 07:45+307:47+112m421335.314100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:337.5
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 08:20+1208:45+1225m921342.835100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#47%==%PRGPrayag JunctionX 08:56+3108:58+332m--21349.22396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.4
#48%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 09:15+2909:17+292m221355.66199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#49/--/SYCSarai ChandiO 09:29+3309:31+332m121367.86298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#50/--/PLPPhulpurO 09:42+3909:43+401m121379.26995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#51/--/URPRUgrasenpur 09:52+4309:53+431m121389.55194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#52/--/JNHJanghai Junction 10:08+5110:10+552m121402.32693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#53%==%SQNSarai KansraiX 10:22+5510:24+572m--21407.53592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#54%==%SAWSuriawan 10:41+5310:43+532m--21417.56293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#55/==/MOFMondh 10:50+5710:52+562m121424.77091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#56/==/BOYBhadohiO 10:59+1:0011:01+1:022m121432.93989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#57%==%PRFParsipurO 11:14+1:0011:15+1:011m--21441.35588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#58%==%KEHKapsetiO 11:24+1:0111:25+1:021m--21449.63586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#59%==%SWPRSewapuriX 11:34+1:0211:35+1:031m121454.82186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.5
#60/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 12:40+3113:00+2620m521477.32582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#61!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 13:08+5413:10+562m121480.64276mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#62%==%ARJAunrihar JunctionX 13:55+5213:57+532m--21512.53979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.5
#63!%%!%JKNJakhanian 14:41+4914:43+502m121541.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#64!%%!%DLRDullahapur 14:53+4914:55+492m--21549.45080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#65!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 15:20+4715:25+485m221570.43175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#66%==%IAAIndara JunctionX 15:40+4715:42+492m--21578.25174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.2
#67!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 16:14+4216:16+432m--21605.46070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#68!%%!%LRDLar RoadX 16:29+4216:31+432m121618.43375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.5
#69!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 16:48+3716:50+382m121627.93175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.3
#70!%%!%BTTBhatni JunctionX 17:10+3117:15+355m--21638.25475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#71/==/DEOSDeoria SadarO 17:38+3517:40+382m--21658.93379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.1
#72/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 19:10+10-621708.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.