Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:35:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:35:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 826323-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1664742-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing;
Entry# 2356461-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2356461-0

12207/Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express
کاٹھگودام - جممو تاوی گریب رتھ ایکسپریس     काठगोदाम - जम्मू तवी गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

KGM/Kathgodam --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 08, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (05:35PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:07) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GX1
  3
G12
  4
G11
  5
G10
  6
 G9
  7
 G8
  8
 G7
  9
 G6
 10
 G5
 11
 G4
 12
 G3
 13
 G2
 14
 G1
 15
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kathgodam and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 15h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 768 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T    
KGM/Kathgodam 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

14 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KGMKathgodam» -18:30+0110.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#2|--|HDWHaldwani 18:45+218:47+52m115.931443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.4
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction 19:19+419:21+52m--122.362262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City 19:42+1019:44+102m1143.977208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 19:58-20:00-2m1161.929196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5526.9
#6|--|RMURampur JunctionX 20:55-221:00+25m1188.847191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.2
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction 21:35+121:42+77m--1116.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03140.6
#8/==/LRJLaksar Junction 23:45+823:48+83m--1256.647239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0752.7
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 00:55+2001:05+2010m--2309.467278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#10/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 01:32+2001:34+202m--2339.660276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5150.8
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:25+2202:33+208m22390.461276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:52113.7
#12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 04:25+2704:35+3910m22504.152249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.2
#13/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 05:35+4805:40+495m12556.261239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50112.7
#14/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 07:30+4707:35+465m22668.950 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#15%==%KTHUKathua 08:03+1:0008:05+1:002m12692.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.1
#16/==/JATJammu Tawi• 09:45+26-32768.1-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.