Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 01:05:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 01:05:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

37746/Katwa-Bandel Local
কাটোয়া-ব্যান্ডেল লোকাল     कटवा-बैण्डेल लोकल

KWAE/Katwa Junction --> BDC/Bandel Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (01:46PM)
Updated: Nov 24 2017 (02:26) by ➞12988►Ajmer Sealdah SF Express◄12987⬅^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Katwa Junction and Bandel Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    25 halts    Distance: 105 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KWAE/Katwa Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

25 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Katwa Junction and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KWAEKatwa Junction» -11:10+2--10.05922mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#2/==/DHAEDainhat 11:17+411:18+41m--16.97319mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.1
#3/==/AGAEAgradwip 11:23+411:24+41m--113.07318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#4/==/PTAEPatuli 11:28+511:29+71m--117.97618mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5/==/BQYBelerhat 11:33+711:34+71m--122.98219mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#6/==/LKXLakshmipur 11:36+611:37+61m--125.79414mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#7/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya 11:39+711:40+71m--128.86016mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8/==/PSAEPurbasthali 11:43+911:44+91m--131.87119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#9/==/BFZBhandartikuri 11:46+911:47+91m--134.210321mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#10/==/VSPRBishnupriya 11:49+811:50+81m1137.65415mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#11/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 11:52+1011:54+102m--139.46416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#12/==/KLNTKalinagar 11:58+1111:59+111m1143.7749mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#13/==/SMAESamudra Garh 12:02+1012:03+101m--147.48016mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.7
#14/==/DTAEDhatrigram 12:08+1212:09+121m--154.16816mERPin 713405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#15/==/BGRABaghnapara 12:13+1112:14+111m--158.78115mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#16/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 12:17+1212:18+121m1162.78513mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#17/==/GPAEGuptipara 12:23+1512:24+151m--169.87012mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#18/==/BHLABehula 12:26+1512:27+151m--172.17215mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#19/==/SOAESomra Bazar 12:31+1512:32+151m--176.98415mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#20/==/BGAEBalagarh 12:34+1512:35+151m--179.74913mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#21/==/JITJirat 12:39+1612:40+161m--183.07815mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#22/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 12:44+1712:45+171m--188.26014mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#23/==/DMLEDumurdaha 12:47+1712:48+171m--190.29815mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#24/==/KJUKuntighat 12:50+1712:51+171m--193.56416mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#25/==/TBAETribeni 12:54+1912:55+191m--196.74615mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.8
#26/==/BSAEBansh Baria 13:00+1513:01+151m--1100.5713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:394.5
#27/==/BDCBandel Junction• 13:40+3---1105.0-14mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.