Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:36:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:36:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

73365⇒53365/Kawar - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)
     कावाड़ - कोडरमा पैसेंजर

KWAR/Kawar --> KQR/Koderma Junction

Refresh Live Status (54h 21m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jun 25, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (00:38) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kawar and Koderma Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
KWAR/Kawar 
Arrives @ 12:00
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
KQR/Koderma Junction 

7 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Kawar and Koderma Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KWARKawar» -09:30-110.040356mECRDistt- Giridih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2214.6
#2|--|JAUAJamua 09:52-09:54-2m1114.642375mECRGiridih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2416.8
#3|--|REMARema 10:18-10:20-2m1131.438360mECRDistt- Giridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#4|--|DNWRRaj Dhanwar 10:30-10:32-2m1137.842356mECRDistt- Giridih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2215.4
#5|--|NWDHNawadih 10:54-10:56-2m--153.237387mECRDistt: Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#6|--|NWSINawal Sahi Halt 11:05-11:06-1m1158.743381mECRDomchanch, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#7|--|MHSAMaheshpur A Cabin 11:17-11:18-1m1166.646390mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.3
#8|--|KQRTKoderma Town 11:30-11:32-2m--175.922394mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2810.5
#9|--|KQRKoderma Junction• 12:00----186.4-399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.