Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:02:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:02:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1994904-0

73369⇒53369/Kawar - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)
     कावाड़ - कोडरमा पैसेंजर

KWAR/Kawar --> KQR/Koderma Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jun 26, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (00:36) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kawar and Koderma Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
KWAR/Kawar 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
KQR/Koderma Junction 

7 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Kawar and Koderma Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KWARKawar» -18:15+0110.038356mECRDistt- Giridih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2314.6
#2|--|JAUAJamua 18:38+418:40+42m1114.646375mECRGiridih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#3|--|REMARema 19:02+419:04+42m1131.438360mECRDistt- Giridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#4|--|DNWRRaj Dhanwar 19:14+519:16+52m1137.842356mECRDistt- Giridih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2215.4
#5|--|NWDHNawadih 19:38+419:40+42m--153.228387mECRDistt: Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:125.5
#6|--|NWSINawal Sahi Halt 19:52-19:54-2m1158.743381mECRDomchanch, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#7|--|MHSAMaheshpur A Cabin 20:05-20:06-1m1166.656390mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#8|--|KQRTKoderma Town 20:16+320:18+32m--175.923394mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2710.5
#9|--|KQRKoderma Junction• 20:45+2---186.4-399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.