Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:29:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:29:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2358360-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2366899-0


12625/Kerala Express (PT)
കേരള എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     केरला एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (1h 23m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 10, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering through IRCTC on pantry started
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train 12625 Thiruvananthapuram New Delhi Kerala Express will be provided with special stoppage at Chalakudy on Aug 4 and 6 to connect the reserved passengers of...
more...
Executive Express.
Fri Aug 04, 2017 (06:19PM)
Updated: Jan 15 2018 (19:05) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Total 6 Rakes. PM @ KCVL, SM @ NDLS
Rating: 3.7/5 (337 votes)
cleanliness - good (57)
punctuality - good (60)
food - good (54)
ticket avbl - average (60)
u/r coach - average (30)
railfanning - excellent (52)
safety - good (54)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and New Delhi is 210 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 30m    43 halts    Distance: 3035 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

43 halts. 463 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -11:15-110.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3440.9
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 11:49-11:50-1m1140.95757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.7
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 12:15-12:20-5m1164.66116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.9
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 13:00-13:02-2m21105.44611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#5/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 13:12-13:13-1m21113.17512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#6/==/CNGRChengannur 13:23-13:25-2m21125.65413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#7/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 13:35-13:36-1m21134.74722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#8%==%CGYChanganassery 13:46-13:47-1m21142.6388mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2817.8
#9%==%KTYMKottayam 14:15-14:18-3m11160.47118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom RoadX 14:39-14:40-1m11185.4359mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0034.7
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)↵¶ 15:40-15:50-10m11220.1513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 16:13-16:15-2m31239.65514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0054.5
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 17:15-17:18-3m21294.1593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4544.1
#14/==/OTPOttappalam 18:03-18:05-2m11338.25433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.3
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 18:40-18:45-5m41369.548 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 19:55-20:00-5m31425.263416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#17/==/TUPTiruppurX 20:48-20:50-2m21475.850306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#18/==/EDErode JunctionX 21:50-22:00-10m11526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#19/==/SASalem JunctionX 22:55-23:00-5m41585.770283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.5
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 00:43-00:45-2m42706.268404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.5
#21/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 02:00-02:02-2m32790.753215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.8
#22/--/CTOChittoor 02:39-02:40-1m12823.558305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1571.9
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main 03:55-03:57-2m12895.445151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.8
#24/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 04:10-04:20-10m22905.253115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.4
#25/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 05:55-05:57-2m12988.69219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#26/==/NLRNelloreX 06:22-06:23-1m221027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.2
#27/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 10:00-10:15-15m721282.27626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45207.8
#28/==/WLWarangalX 13:00-13:05-5m321490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.2
#29/==/RDMRamagundam 14:40-14:41-1m121591.261170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 17:00-17:10-10m421733.251185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#31/==/CDChandrapur 17:26-17:29-3m221746.978194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31118.5
#32/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 19:00-19:01-1m321865.571279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.2
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction 20:05-20:15-10m121941.769315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38113.3
#34/==/TEOTeegaonX 21:53-21:55-2m--22055.050520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.5
#35/==/CCDChichonda 22:15-22:17-2m--22071.662701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:43168.5
#36/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 01:00-01:10-10m332240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#37/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 02:55-03:00-5m232331.972498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.9
#38/==/BINABina JunctionX 04:55-05:00-5m332470.880413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.2
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction 06:55-07:07-12m532624.080259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.5
#40/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 08:20-08:25-5m232721.562213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.2
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 10:20-10:25-5m332839.672173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#42/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:10-11:13-3m232893.470181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#43/==/FDBFaridabad 12:50-12:51-1m233006.442207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#44/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 13:21-13:23-2m333027.420210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.3
#45/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 13:45--433034.7-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.