Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:38:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:38:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2139246-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1415750-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1562503-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2358360-0

12625/Kerala Express (PT)
കേരള എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     केरला एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> NDLS/New Delhi

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 10, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering through IRCTC on pantry started
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train has CCTVs in coaches for passenger safety.
Tue Apr 04, 2017 (01:27PM)
Updated: Jul 04 2017 (20:38) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Total 6 Rakes. PM @ KCVL, SM @ NDLS
Rating: 3.7/5 (324 votes)
cleanliness - good (55)
punctuality - good (57)
food - good (52)
ticket avbl - average (58)
u/r coach - average (28)
railfanning - excellent (50)
safety - good (52)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and New Delhi is 209 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 30m    41 halts    Distance: 3034 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

41 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -11:15+3110.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 11:49+1211:50+121m1141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2023.7
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 12:10+1812:15+175m1164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 12:50+2112:52+212m21105.55110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara 13:01+2113:02+211m21113.29412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#6/==/CNGRChengannur 13:10+3013:12+302m21125.75413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#7/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 13:22+3213:23+321m21134.84722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#8%==%CGYChanganassery 13:33+3313:34+331m21142.7518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#9%==%KTYMKottayamX 13:55+3713:58+393m11160.57918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom RoadX 14:17+5314:18+521m11185.5279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1734.7
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)↵¶ 15:35+1615:45+1910m11220.2513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 16:08+2416:10+242m31239.77314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 16:55+3316:58+343m21294.2413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam 18:03+1918:05+192m11338.25433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.3
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 18:40+1118:45+125m41369.54880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 19:55+2220:00+225m31425.263417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#17/==/TUPTiruppurX 20:48+2020:50+202m21475.850306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#18/==/EDErode JunctionX 21:50+122:00+1310m11526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#19/==/SASalem JunctionX 22:55+1423:00+165m41585.670282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.5
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 00:43+1200:45+162m42706.168404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.5
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 02:00+902:02+102m32790.653215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.8
#22/--/CTOChittoor 02:39+1402:40+151m12823.458305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1571.9
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main 03:55+503:57+92m12895.345151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.8
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction 04:10+1604:20+1810m22905.153115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.4
#25/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 05:55+205:57+52m12988.59219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#26/==/NLRNelloreX 06:22+1206:23+131m221026.97121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.3
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 10:00+110:15+415m721282.27626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45207.8
#28/==/WLWarangalX 13:00+1613:05+175m321489.964271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.2
#29/==/RDMRamagundam 14:40+1414:41+161m121591.161170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 17:00+217:10+710m421733.251185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#31/==/CDChandrapur 17:26+1017:29+103m221746.978194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31118.5
#32/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 19:00+1419:01+151m321865.471279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.2
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction 20:05+2220:15+2310m121941.662315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50297.8
#34/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 01:05+2501:10+365m332239.553328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#35/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 02:55+3503:00+365m232331.476498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#36/==/BINABina JunctionX 04:50+3004:55+325m332470.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.2
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction 06:55+4507:07+4412m532623.280259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.5
#38/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 08:20+5908:25+575m232720.862213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 10:20+4210:25+445m332838.869 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4753.9
#40/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:12+5011:15+503m232892.871182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad 12:50+3712:51+391m233005.842207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#42/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 13:21+4013:23+402m333026.720210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.3
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 13:45+44-433034.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.