Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:13:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:13:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1614082-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2029709-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 1 AC/Ex CC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2241230-0
Details Edit
Side View; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2197958-0

12965⇒19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
     खजुराहो - उदयपुर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

KURJ/Khajuraho --> UDZ/Udaipur City

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri May 06, 2016 (10:59AM)
Updated: Jun 27 2017 (12:33) by Bareilly Ki Barfi^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 MBA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Khajuraho and Udaipur City is 293 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 1090 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MIA/Mania and BHA/Bhandai
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KURJ/Khajuraho 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 

27 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Udaipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KURJKhajuraho» -09:25+7110.043227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2863.3
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction 10:53-410:55+132m3163.380211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1621.5
#3%--%KLARKulpahar 11:11+2311:13+262m1184.863213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur 11:43+3411:45+352m11116.169215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 12:03+4412:05+452m11136.845213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2564.2
#6%--%JHSJhansi JunctionX 13:30+3513:40+3910m3,41201.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#7/==/DAADatiaX 14:00+4914:02+502m11225.987264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#8/==/DBADabra 14:23+5914:25+592m11256.334207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.2
#9/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:40+2915:45+315m41298.592213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#10/==/MRAMorenaXO 16:10+4716:12+472m2,31337.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#11/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:53+2616:55+362m11364.153177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0052.5
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 17:55+2618:00+375m4,51416.654172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#13%--%AHAchhnera Junction 18:27+4718:29+482m11441.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.4
#14|--|BTEBharatpur JunctionX 18:53+5618:55+582m11468.385173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#15|--|NBINadbai 19:15+1:1319:17+1:182m11496.868203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#16|--|KLKherli 19:32+1:1919:34+1:192m11513.765219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#17|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 19:52+1:1919:54+1:192m11533.222242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#18|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX 21:20+4221:22+432m--1565.286283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#19%==%DODausaX 21:42+4921:44+492m11593.967334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.1
#20%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 22:34+4222:36+422m21650.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#21%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 22:50+4323:00+4410m31655.482436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#22%==%FLPhulera Junction 23:40+4823:42+482m3,41710.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#23%==%KSGKishangarhX 00:19+5200:21+522m12761.332446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5428.8
#24%==%AIIAjmer Junction 01:15+4101:25+4010m42790.179480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40131.9
#25%--%BHLBhilwaraX 03:05+4503:10+455m12922.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#26|--|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 04:05+4004:25+3920m22976.262403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.5
#27%--%MVJMavli Junction 05:34+3205:36+332m221047.766501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.3
#28%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 06:11+3706:13+372m121086.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.2
#29!--!UDZUdaipur City• 06:35+27-121090.2-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.