Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 23, 2018 16:08:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 23, 2018 16:08:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646424-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2291259-0


12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - മുംബൈ (ലോകമാന്യ തിലക്) ഗരീബ് രഥ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोच्चुवेली - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

KCVL/Kochuveli --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 31, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (01:07AM)
Updated: Nov 23 2017 (23:18) by JOSH*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (102 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - good (17)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 J1
  3
 G1
  4
 G2
  5
 G3
  6
 G4
  7
 G5
  8
 G6
  9
 G7
 10
 G8
 11
 G9
 12
G10
 13
G11
 14
 J2
 15
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 24 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 0m    23 halts    Distance: 1503 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 115 km/hr between MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and ROHA/Roha
Type: Garib Rath
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:45
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S   T  
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
(Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
 M   F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

23 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli» -08:45+0110.06912mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction X 09:35+309:40+35m2157.56516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 10:18+410:20+42m2198.46711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannurX 10:38+510:40+62m21118.65413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 10:50+710:51+71m21127.64022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3925.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayamX 11:30+911:33+93m21153.34418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2259.9
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town X 12:55+913:00+95m11213.3669mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.4
#8/==/TCRThrissur X 14:05+1014:08+103m21284.7383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.1
#9/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 15:00+1415:05+175m71317.87126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirurX 15:43+1715:45+172m11362.8719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.2
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main 16:20+1816:25+185m31404.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.1
#12/==/CANKannur Main 17:50+1617:55+165m11493.19716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.1
#13/==/KGQKasaragodX 18:48+1818:50+182m21579.23818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction X 20:05+1320:15+1610m11626.31724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2962.4
#15%--%UDUdupiX 21:44+1521:46+172m11688.76918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5259.6
#16%--%BIJRBijoorX 22:38+1822:40+182m11748.3759mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:22102.9
#17%--%ANKLAnkola 00:02+1800:04+182m12851.27019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwarX 00:28+1800:30+192m12879.37211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.2
#19%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 01:20+1901:30+1910m12939.5519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.7
#20%--%KRMIKarmaliX 02:04+1902:06+192m12968.2526mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5446.9
#21%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 03:00+1703:02+172m121015.08240mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58160.5
#22%--%RNRatnagiri 05:00+2305:05+245m221175.555132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:05278.2
#23%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 10:10+2010:15+205m521453.83411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5832.9
#24/==/TNAThaneX 11:13+1711:15+172m821486.73311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#25/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus• 11:45+19-221503.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.