Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 20, 2018 13:41:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 20, 2018 13:41:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 975332-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2324938-0


22114/Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - മുംബൈ ലോകമന്യതിലക് (ടി) സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ്     कोच्चुवेली - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KCVL/Kochuveli --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 27, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 11.02.2018 to 12.03.2018 ,Train No 22114 Kochuveli -Lokmanyatilak biweekly express scheduled to leave Kochuveli on Mondays and Thursdays at 00:35 hrs, will have a late...
more...
start of 110 minutes at 02:25 hrs.
Mon Feb 12, 2018 (07:36AM)
Updated: Nov 20 2017 (13:47) by JOSH*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA operated with single rake...
Rating: 3.8/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 B4
 14
 B5
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 24 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 35m    24 halts    Distance: 1503 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and MRDW/Murdeshwar
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:35
(Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
  T  F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

24 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli» -00:35+5110.06912mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 01:25+501:30+55m--157.56516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 02:08+802:10+82m--198.46411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 02:29+902:31+92m31118.65413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 02:41+902:42+91m21127.63622mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4325.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 03:25+803:28+83m11153.33518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4259.9
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 05:10+605:15+65m21213.3669mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.4
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 06:20+1006:23+103m21284.7423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.1
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction 07:10+1007:20+910m61317.87126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirurX 07:58+1008:00+102m11362.8559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 08:45+1008:50+105m21404.08511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4868.4
#12/==/TLYThalasseryX 09:38+1109:40+112m11472.4419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 10:10+1010:15+115m11493.18916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.1
#14/==/KGQKasaragod 11:13+1111:15+112m31579.25718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5047.1
#15/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 12:05+1112:15+1110m11626.32024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3362.4
#16%--%UDUdupi 13:48+1013:50+102m11688.78618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5680.6
#17%--%BTJLBhatkal 14:46+1014:48+112m11769.48015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:22109.9
#18%--%KAWRKarwar 16:10+1116:12+112m11879.36211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.2
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 17:10+1017:20+1010m21939.5599mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#20%--%PERNPernemX 18:18+1018:20+122m11996.58318mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:3649.9
#21%--%SNDDSindhudurg 18:56+1318:58+142m111046.46637mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:57129.1
#22%--%RNRatnagiri 20:55+1421:00+155m111175.557132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#23%--%CHIChiplun 22:20+1822:22+182m211250.94511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08202.8
#24%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 02:30+1302:35+135m521453.83711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5332.9
#25/==/TNAThane 03:28+1203:30+122m821486.72511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#26/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus• 04:10+13-421503.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.