Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:16:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:16:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06318/Kochuveli – Chennai Central Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി ചെന്നൈ സെൻട്രൽ സ്പെഷൽ     कोचुवेलि चेन्नई सेंट्रल स्पेशल

KCVL/Kochuveli --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Wed Jan 22, 2014 (10:01AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Chennai Central is 100 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 0m    20 halts    Distance: 911 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# --
 M     
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
MAS/Chennai Central 

20 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli» -20:15---10.05511mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0357.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 21:18-21:23-5m--157.57016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 21:58-22:00-2m--198.45710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara 22:08-22:09-1m--1106.18412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#5/==/CNGRChengannur 22:18-22:20-2m--1118.65413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla 22:30-22:35-5m--1127.710322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1525.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayam 22:50-22:55-5m--1153.44218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 00:20-00:25-5m--2213.3489mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.9
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 00:46-00:48-2m22230.24714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0954.5
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 01:57-02:02-5m22284.8493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3375.3
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 03:35-04:00-25m--2360.15680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0055.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 05:00-05:05-5m--2415.857417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppur 05:58-06:00-2m22466.360306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#14/==/EDErode Junction 06:50-07:10-20m--2516.565174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#15/==/SASalem Junction 08:05-08:10-5m--2576.278282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33120.5
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 09:43-09:45-2m--2696.775404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#17/==/VNVaniyambadi 09:58-10:00-2m--2712.994355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#18/==/GYMGudiyattam 10:28-10:30-2m--2756.564270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 10:53-10:55-2m--2781.176215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 11:43-11:45-2m--2842.17992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#21/==/PERPerambur 12:33-12:35-2m--2905.388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#22/==/MASChennai Central• 13:15----2910.7-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.