Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 16:25:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 16:25:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

73366⇒53366/Koderma - Kawar Passenger (UnReserved)
     कोडरमा - कावाड़ पैसेंजर

KQR/Koderma Junction --> KWAR/Kawar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jun 26, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 12 2017 (21:34) by ♦️RIP BGKT 20077♦️^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Koderma Junction and Kawar.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
KQR/Koderma Junction 
Arrives @ 08:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
KWAR/Kawar 

7 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Koderma Junction and Kawar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KQRKoderma Junction» -06:00+0--10.039 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1610.5
#2|--|KQRTKoderma Town 06:16+106:18+12m--110.543 ECRKoderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:139.3
#3|--|MHSAMaheshpur A Cabin 06:31+106:32+11m1119.840 ECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.9
#4|--|NWSINawal Sahi Halt 06:44+106:45+11m1127.741 ECRDomchanch, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#5|--|NWDHNawadih 06:53+106:55+12m--133.240 ECRDistt: Koderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2315.4
#6|--|DNWRRaj Dhanwar 07:18+107:20+12m1148.638 ECRDistt- Giridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#7|--|REMARema 07:30+107:32+12m1155.046 ECRDistt- Giridih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#8|--|JAUAJamua 07:54+107:56+12m1171.826 ECRGiridih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3414.6
#9|--|KWARKawar• 08:30+0-1186.4- ECRDistt- Giridih, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.