Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 22:43:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 22:43:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12517/Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express
কলকাতা - গুয়াহাটি গরীব রথ এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - गुवाहाटी गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> GHY/Guwahati

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Refresh Live Status (1h 12m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 30, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will be RESTORED from 12.10.2017. Train is CANCELLED TILL 8.10.2017 due to Operational Reasons.
Fri Sep 29, 2017 (12:29AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:13) by Sandip Madhu~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Rating: 3.6/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G11
  3
G10
  4
 G9
  5
 G8
  6
 G7
  7
 G6
  8
 G5
  9
 G4
 10
 G3
 11
 G2
 12
 G1
 13
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Guwahati is 27 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 1004 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BOE/Barsoi Junction and NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 21:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
S   T  
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
GHY/Guwahati 

12 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -21:40+0510.0366mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.1
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction 22:52+122:54+12m4143.17414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5365.6
#3/==/NDAENabadwip DhamX 23:47+223:49+22m31108.76416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.4
#4!--!KWAEKatwa Junction 00:26+100:28+12m42148.14722mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3473.1
#5%==%AZAzimganj Junction 02:02-202:07+05m12221.26126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:53114.8
#6%==%MLDTMalda TownX 04:00+504:10+510m32336.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50147.7
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj 06:00+4606:02+452m12483.75153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.3
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 07:45+4208:05+4320m1A,12571.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50125.5
#9!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 09:55+4109:57+412m--2696.54048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.8
#10%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 10:25+1:1910:27+1:192m--2715.37748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0178.7
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar 11:28+4611:30+472m22794.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.7
#12%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 12:35+5312:37+542m--2821.87759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4051.4
#13!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 13:17+5613:19+562m--2873.25049mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
12 intermediate stations02:36130.6
#14|==|GHYGuwahati• 15:55+57-121003.9-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.