Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:44:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:44:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

13159/Kolkata - Jogbani Express
কলকাতা - যোগবাণী এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - जोगबनी एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> JBN/Jogbani

Refresh Live Status (5h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 16/08/2017 due to floods.; 1 additional AC 3-Tier and 1 additional AC 2-Tier coach from 04/03/2017 to 04/04/2017
Wed Aug 16, 2017 (05:05PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:59) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
AB1
 13
AB2
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
SLR
 KIR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Jogbani is 14 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 547 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# 2,3
 M W F 
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
  T T S
JBN/Jogbani 

14 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Jogbani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -20:55-2,310.0426mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5034.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 21:45-21:47-2m5134.94916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3375.8
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 23:20-23:25-5m11110.73837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2351.9
#4/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 00:48-00:50-2m12162.65755mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0460.5
#5/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 01:54-01:59-5m32223.16640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4852.7
#6%==%PKRPakurXO 02:47-02:49-2m12275.83337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0536.1
#7%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 03:54-03:56-2m22311.92830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:1435.1
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town 05:10-05:20-10m42347.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#9%==%SMSamsi 05:48-05:50-2m22381.77330mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#10%==%HCRHarischandrapur 06:07-06:09-2m22402.33331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#11%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 06:21-06:22-1m12409.01631mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:4829.7
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction 08:10-08:50-40m52438.65836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#13%--%PRNAPurnea Junction 09:19-09:21-2m22466.66644mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3538.2
#14|--|ARQAraria Court 09:56-09:58-2m22504.96953mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2528.8
#15|--|FBGForbesganj Junction 10:23-10:25-2m--2533.71665mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5013.2
#16|--|JBNJogbani• 11:15--12546.8-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.