Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 19:04:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 19:04:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04205/Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special
কলকাতা - লক্ষনউ বিশেষ ভাড়া বিশেষ     कोलकाता - लखनऊ विशेष किराया विशेष

KOAA/Kolkata --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Consist of Air-conditioned classes,Sleeper Classes and General class accommodation.
Wed Mar 08, 2017 (04:01PM)
Updated: Jan 16 2018 (12:17) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
HA1
 11
 B1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 16
HCP
First Departure: Tue Feb 20, 2018fromKOAA/Kolkata
Last Arrival: Wed Mar 28, 2018atLKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 93 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 20m    18 halts    Distance: 1060 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# --
  T    
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

18 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -23:55---10.0396mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0643.1
#2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 01:01-01:03-2m--243.17414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5567.5
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 01:58-02:00-2m22110.77736mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.8
#4/==/DGRDurgapurXO 02:50-02:52-2m32174.48476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#5/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 03:22-03:27-5m3,42216.666114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.1
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan 03:50-03:52-2m32241.877182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.4
#7/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 04:36-04:38-2m--2298.131254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 05:35-05:37-2m--2327.239270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.3
#9/==/JAJJhajhaX 06:45-06:50-5m--2371.555142mECRJhajha, Bihar
15 intermediate stations00:5853.2
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction 07:48-07:50-2m22424.74354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4834.2
#11/==/MKAMokamaXO 08:38-08:40-2m32458.95348mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 09:30-09:32-2m--2502.74053mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0845.1
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction 10:40-10:50-10m--2547.83257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:189.7
#14/==/DNRDanapur 11:08-11:10-2m32557.57959mECRDanapur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3039.3
#15/==/ARAAra JunctionX 11:40-11:42-2m22596.86063mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0868.5
#16/==/BXRBuxarX 12:50-12:52-2m22665.35068mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5393.6
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 14:45-14:55-10m--2758.92484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#18/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 15:40-15:45-5m42777.08082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:48143.4
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 17:33-17:35-2m--2920.43098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations04:40139.4
#20/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR• 22:15----21059.8- NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.