Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:06:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:06:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

07134/Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
കൊല്ലം ഹൈദരാബാദ് ശബരിമല പ്രതേക ട്രെയിൻ (ഗുണ്ടൂർ വഴി )     कोल्लम हैदराबाद शबरीमला विशेष ( गुंटूर से होकर )

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run on Dec 30.2016 1st 4th and 18th Jan 2017.
Sat Nov 26, 2016 (08:25PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 183 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 15m    35 halts    Distance: 1510 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:15
Platform# --
S  W F 
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# --
 M  T S
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

35 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)» -02:15---10.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#2/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 02:50-02:52-2m--140.95310mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#3/==/CNGRChengannur 03:15-03:20-5m--161.16813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla 03:28-03:30-2m2170.23922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4025.7
#5%==%KTYMKottayam 04:10-04:15-5m--195.94218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2559.9
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 05:40-05:45-5m--1155.8569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 06:03-06:05-2m--1172.86514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 06:55-07:00-5m--1227.3503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3075.3
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 08:30-08:35-5m--1302.64280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2055.7
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 09:55-10:00-5m--1358.371417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#11/==/TUPTiruppur 10:43-10:45-2m--1408.860306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#12/==/EDErode Junction 11:35-11:55-20m--1459.165174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#13/==/SASalem Junction 12:50-12:55-5m--1518.776282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.5
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 14:30-14:35-5m--1639.269404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.5
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 15:48-15:50-2m--1723.755215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#16/==/TRTTiruttani 17:08-17:10-2m--1794.74088mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2053.7
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction 18:30-18:55-25m--1848.466115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.2
#18/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 19:16-19:18-2m--1871.67370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#19/==/VKIVenkatagiri 19:38-19:40-2m--1896.13976mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.7
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction 20:35-20:37-2m--1931.88219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2838.4
#21/==/NLRNellore 21:05-21:07-2m--1970.26221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4950.8
#22/==/KVZKavali 21:56-21:58-2m--11021.05921mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0765.9
#23/==/OGLOngole 23:05-23:07-2m111086.87812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3849.5
#24/==/CLXChirala 23:45-23:47-2m--11136.3658mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#25/==/BPPBapatla 00:01-00:03-2m--21151.47310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#26/==/NDONidubrolu 00:20-00:22-2m--21172.0319mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction 01:05-01:07-2m--21193.92915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.6
#28/--/GNTGuntur Junction 02:00-02:30-30m--21219.53638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1042.4
#29%--%SAPSattenapalle 03:40-03:42-2m--21261.97372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#30%--%PGRLPiduguralla 04:08-04:10-2m--21293.472108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#31%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 04:28-04:30-2m--21315.05397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#32%--%VNUPVishnupuram 04:50-04:52-2m121332.77895mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.7
#33%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 05:08-05:10-2m--21353.475153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.7
#34%--%NLDANalgonda 05:40-05:42-2m--21391.129222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations03:33104.0
#35/==/MLYMoula Ali 09:15-09:16-1m--21495.115520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:245.8
#36/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 09:40-09:50-10m--21500.914539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:409.3
#37/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 10:30----21510.2-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.