Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:27:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:27:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1593800-0

56394/Kollam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)
കൊല്ലം - കോട്ടയം പാസഞ്ചർ     कोल्लम - कोट्टयम पैसेंजर

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> KTYM/Kottayam

Refresh Live Status (30h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:08) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56370>56373>56374>56375>56391>56394>56393>56392>56387>56388. PM @ ERS.. Subawaranakohilan
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Kottayam.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    12 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KTYM/Kottayam 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Kottayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)» -08:35+3410.06116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#2/==/PRNDPerinad 08:44+808:45+81m--19.15024mSRPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#3/==/MQOMunroturuttuX 08:52-08:53-1m--114.9684mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 08:57+1408:58+141m--119.54718mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#5/==/KPYKarunagappalli 09:08+1709:09+171m1127.34513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#6/==/OCROchiraX 09:19+1809:20+181m--134.84113mSRKollam Ph 0476-2690264, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#7/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 09:29+1809:30+191m2140.95110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#8/==/MVLKMavelikara 09:39+2009:40+221m2148.67512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#9/==/CYNCheriyanadX 09:45-09:46-1m--154.86320mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#10/==/CNGRChengannur 09:52+2709:53+281m3161.16113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#11/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 10:02+3010:03+321m2170.25222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#12%==%CGYChanganasseryX 10:12+3510:13+511m2178.1398mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1610.5
#13%==%CGVChingavanam 10:29+4910:30+1:011m--188.51524mSRKottayam Ph: 0481-2430361, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:307.3
#14%==%KTYMKottayam• 11:00+46-2195.9-18mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.