Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:27:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:27:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

729A/Kollam Machilipatnam Special
കൊല്ലം മച്ചിലിപട്ടണം     कोल्लम मछलीपट्टनम स्पेशल

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> MTM/Machilipatnam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Machilipatnam is 53 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 1319 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 23:50
Platform# --
S      
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 02:00 +2 nights
Platform# --
  T    
MTM/Machilipatnam 

34 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Machilipatnam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)» -23:50---10.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#2/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 00:28-00:30-2m--240.96710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#3/==/CNGRChengannur 00:48-00:50-2m--261.110913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:059.1
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla 00:55-01:00-5m--270.23922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4025.7
#5%==%KTYMKottayam 01:40-01:45-5m--295.94218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2559.9
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 03:10-03:20-10m--2155.8569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 03:38-03:40-2m--2172.85914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 04:35-04:40-5m--2227.3573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2075.3
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 06:00-06:05-5m--2302.64780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0349.8
#10/==/PTJPodanur Junction 07:08-07:10-2m--2352.461401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#11/==/TUPTiruppur 07:53-07:55-2m--2396.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#12/==/EDErode Junction 08:50-09:10-20m--2446.265174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#13/==/SASalem Junction 10:05-10:10-5m--2505.867282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.5
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 11:58-12:00-2m--2626.372404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.5
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 13:10-13:15-5m--2710.873215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5870.8
#16/==/TRTTiruttani 14:13-14:15-2m--2781.63888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2553.7
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction 15:40-15:50-10m--2835.456115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.2
#18/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 16:15-16:17-2m--2858.58270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#19/==/VKIVenkatagiri 16:35-16:37-2m--2883.04276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5135.7
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction 17:28-17:30-2m--2918.87719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.5
#21/==/NLRNellore 18:00-18:02-2m--2957.28721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.8
#22/==/KVZKavali 18:37-18:39-2m--21008.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5365.9
#23/==/OGLOngole 19:32-19:34-2m--21073.99012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3349.5
#24/==/CLXChirala 20:07-20:09-2m--21123.3828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#25/==/BPPBapatla 20:20-20:22-2m--21138.48810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1420.5
#26/==/NDONidubrolu 20:36-20:38-2m--21159.01108mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1222.1
#27/==/TELTenali Junction 20:50-20:52-2m--21181.04715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3325.6
#28/--/GNTGuntur Junction 21:25-21:45-20m--21206.64338mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 22:30-22:50-20m--21238.62626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0025.5
#30!%%!%TGUTarigoppula 23:50-23:52-2m--21264.13315mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.9
#31!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 00:25-00:30-5m--31282.03913mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1711.2
#32|--|GVLGudlavalleru 00:47-00:48-1m131293.22910mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#33|--|KVMKavutaram 00:55-00:56-1m131296.6518mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34|--|PAVPedana 01:10-01:12-2m--31308.6359mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#35|--|CLUChilakalapudi 01:22-01:23-1m--31314.478mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:374.5
#36|--|MTMMachilipatnam• 02:00----31318.9-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.