Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:32:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:32:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1396456-0

56309/Kollam Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)
കൊല്ലം തിരുവനന്തപുരം പാസഞ്ചർ     कोल्लम तिरुवनंतपुरम पैसेंजर

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (14h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Nov 02, 2014 (06:11PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:42) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum).
Travel Time: 1h 50m    16 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 17:05 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3,5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)» -15:15+2--10.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#2/==/IRPEravipuram 15:19-15:20-1m--14.64321mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#3/==/MYYMayyanad 15:26+715:27+71m--18.97121mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#4/==/PVUParavurX 15:30+1015:31+101m--112.46818mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#5/==/KFIKappil 15:35-15:36-1m1117.05818mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#6/==/EVAEdavai 15:39-15:40-1m--119.97538mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#7/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 15:43+1415:44+141m2123.77757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#8/==/AMYAkathumuriX 15:49-15:50-1m--130.15415mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/KVUKadakavurX 15:53+1915:54+191m--132.86317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#10/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX 15:57-15:58-1m--135.98119mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#11/==/PGZPerunguzhi 16:01-16:02-1m--140.03318mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#12/==/MQUMurukkampuzha 16:08+2016:09+201m--143.37919mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/KXPKaniyapuramX 16:12-16:13-1m2147.26114mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#14/==/KZKKazhakkuttamX 16:17+2416:18+251m1151.34014mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/==/VELIVeli 16:24-16:25-1m1155.33312mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#16/==/KCVLKochuveli 16:29+2516:30+261m--157.56911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#17/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 16:34+1316:35+131m1162.1519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:302.6
#18/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 17:05+9-3,5164.6-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.