Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326286-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194550-0

10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 25, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Diet Food also provided in this train (More details in Entry#...
more...
760062)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 31/03/17 , 10111 CSTM-MAO ‘Konkan Kanya’ Express will be leaving CSTM at 23.55hrs (instead of 23.05hrs)
Fri Mar 31, 2017 (07:20AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10103/10104operated as follows:; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
Rating: 3.7/5 (152 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
punctuality - average (27)
food - excellent (26)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (26)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Madgaon Junction is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 5m    18 halts    Distance: 581 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ROHA/Roha and SWV/Sawantwadi Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 23:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

18 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -23:05+21810.03814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:18+423:20+32m519.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX 23:40+823:45+45m5133.34911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4032.9
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 00:25+2700:30+335m7266.24411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23105.3
#5!%%!%MNIMangaonX 02:53+202:54+81m12171.56111mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0767.9
#6%--%KHEDKhed 04:01+3104:02+341m12239.46127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2929.6
#7%--%CHIChiplun 04:31+4204:32+481m12269.16111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4242.6
#8%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 05:14+5605:15+1:001m12311.74433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.8
#9%--%RNRatnagiriX 06:00+5406:05+585m12344.554132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5247.1
#10%--%VIDVilavade 06:57+1:0406:58+1:071m12391.55958mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#11%--%RAJPRajapur RoadX 07:15+1:1007:16+1:141m12408.25571mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#12%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road 07:34+1:1407:35+1:181m12424.86282mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3031.1
#13%--%KKWKankavaliX 08:05+1:2508:06+1:311m12455.95947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#14%--%SNDDSindhudurgX 08:24+1:3208:25+1:361m12473.54237mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#15%--%KUDLKudalX 08:40+1:3408:41+1:351m12484.13822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3320.8
#16%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 09:14+1:2809:15+1:291m12505.04340mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.5
#17%--%PERNPernemXO 09:41+1:2509:42+1:281m12523.52318mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2910.9
#18%--%THVMThivimX 10:11+1:1210:12+1:201m12534.45523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1917.4
#19%--%KRMIKarmaliX 10:31+1:2010:32+1:261m22551.8186mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3828.7
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction• 12:10+46-1,32580.5-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.