Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:49:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:49:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499987-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499987-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Pic+taken+on+23+Jan+2016
Entry# 2197605-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2271907-0

18005/Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express
কোরাপুট (সমলেশ্বরী) এক্সপ্রেস     कोरापुट (समलेश्वरी) एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JDB/Jagdalpur

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
18005 leaving HWH on 12/08/2017 will be restored upto destination i.e. Jagdalpur
Sat Aug 12, 2017 (12:10AM)
Updated: Aug 09 2017 (18:49) by Mid semester exams 😱^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
SK1
  6
SK2
  7
SK3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 GS
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
RGDA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jagdalpur is 21 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 15m    45 halts    Distance: 1165 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JDB/Jagdalpur 

45 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jagdalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -21:30+41710.06410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#2/==/ULBUluberiaX 22:00+2322:05+205m1132.0399mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3/==/BZNBagnan 22:25+1222:26+131m3145.0578mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#4/==/MCAMechedaO 22:40+1222:42+142m4158.2669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction 22:53+1522:55+172m4170.4539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.5
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 23:45+423:50+65m21114.87242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#7/==/JGMJhargram 00:23+800:25+82m22154.57782mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 01:40+2401:45+245m32250.565164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/SINISini Junction 02:10+2502:11+261m12277.561181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#10/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 02:26+2402:27+261m--2292.852189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2320.1
#11/==/CKPChakradharpur 02:50+2002:57+197m12312.977234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4861.2
#12/==/MOUManoharpur 03:45+2103:46+231m--2374.170225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#13/==/BZRBisra 04:08+2304:09+251m--2399.845221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#14/==/BNDMBondamunda 04:19+1704:20+171m--2407.419212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.5
#15/==/ROURourkela JunctionXO 04:40+1805:21+2341m32413.932198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#16/==/PPOPanposhX 05:32+2305:33+251m22419.945191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#17/==/KLGKalunga 05:43+2205:44+241m--2427.442203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#18/==/KXNKanshbahalX 05:54+2505:55+271m--2434.447217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#19/==/GPRajgangpur 06:07+2706:08+281m12443.856237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#20/==/GPHGarposX 06:28+2706:29+281m--2462.361281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#21/==/BMBBamra 06:45+2406:46+251m--2478.663260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#22/==/BEHBagdihi 07:01+2307:02+241m--2494.338257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3320.7
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 07:35+1507:50+1215m12515.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#24%==%RGLRengaliX 08:13+3208:15+322m--2541.269206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#25%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 08:33+008:35+02m--2562.010161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:101.8
#26%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 08:45+2909:00+3115m12563.744160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#27%==%HKGHirakudX 09:10+3509:12+352m--2571.084169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2535.2
#28%--%BRGABargarh Road 09:37+5209:42+565m--2606.182184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1419.2
#29%--%BRPLBarpali 09:56+5909:58+592m--2625.393177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3757.1
#30%--%BLGRBolangirX 10:35+1:1210:40+1:205m--2682.460185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3534.9
#31%--%SFCSaintala 11:15+1:1611:17+1:172m--2717.365186mECoRDt :- Bolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#32%--%BUDMBadmalX 11:25+1:2011:27+1:202m--2726.031209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3819.9
#33%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 12:05+1:0312:15+1:0210m22745.960212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#34%==%KSNGKesinga 12:28+1:0312:33+1:005m12759.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#35%==%RPRDRupra RoadX 12:48+5812:50+572m--2775.250233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#36%==%NRLRNorla Road 12:58+5713:00+572m--2781.864248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#37/==/AMBAmbodala 13:23+5913:25+582m--2806.566373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#38/==/MNGDMunigudaO 13:48+5313:50+532m--2831.957360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#39/==/THVTherubaliXO 14:28+4114:30+412m--2867.720272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:289.5
#40/==/SPRDSingapur Road 14:58+1:0215:00+1:042m12877.228253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:209.3
#41/==/RGDARayagadaX 15:20+5715:45+5825m12886.458228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:3490.2
#42%--%TKRITikiriX 17:19+1:1817:21+1:212m12976.648831mECoRTikri, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2721.6
#43%--%LKMRLaxmipur RoadX 17:48+1:2317:50+1:282m12998.244909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5842.5
#44%--%DMNJDamanjodi 18:48+1:2118:50+1:212m121040.732902mECoRDist :- koraput, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#45/--/KRPUKoraput Junction 19:25+1:1319:50+1:1225m121059.638879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0541.2
#46/--/JYPJeypore 20:55+1:1920:57+1:192m121100.836594mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4864.4
#47/--/JDBJagdalpur• 22:45+32-121165.2-570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.