Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 22:44:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 22:44:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18517/Korba - Visakhapatnam Express
     कोरबा - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस

KRBA/Korba --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Refresh Live Status (2h 36m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
- - -
Mon Sep 04, 2017 (09:59PM)
Updated: Jan 01 2018 (10:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.0/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
   R
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Korba and Visakhapatnam Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 0m    29 halts    Distance: 730 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TLD/Tilda and R/Raipur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRBA/Korba 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

29 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Korba and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KRBAKorba» -16:00+0110.063287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#2/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 16:35+1116:40+105m2137.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#3/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 16:49+1416:51+142m3147.875273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltaraX 17:03+1517:05+152m2162.836283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.8
#5/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 17:50-118:00+910m4189.656272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#6/==/BYLBelhaX 18:17+1318:19+132m21105.684268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.6
#7/==/BYTBhataparaX 18:41+1918:43+212m11136.287273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#8/==/TLDTildaX 19:01+2419:03+242m21162.349293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4738.1
#9/==/RRaipur Junction↵¶ 19:50+1620:10+1320m11200.455297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5853.6
#10%==%MSMDMahasamund 21:08+2421:10+242m--1254.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#11!%%!%BGBRBagbahraX 21:33+3221:35+322m--1284.663361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#12!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 21:55+3421:57+332m--1305.744325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1611.6
#13!%%!%NPDNawapara Road 22:13+2822:15+282m--1317.363343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#14!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road 22:43+2422:45+252m--1346.869336mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.1
#15!%%!%KBJKantabanjiX 23:05+2923:15+2910m--1370.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#16%==%MRBLMuribahal 23:28+3623:30+362m--1385.044273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2518.3
#17%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 23:55+3700:05+3710m--1403.352213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#18%==%KSNGKesinga 00:20+3500:22+352m12416.469186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#19%==%RPRDRupra Road 00:36+3400:38+342m--2432.557233mECoROdisha 766101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#20%==%NRLRNorla Road 00:45+3500:47+352m--2439.265248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#21/==/AMBAmbodalaX 01:10+3501:12+352m--2464.066373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#22/==/MNGDMuniguda 01:35+3401:37+342m--2489.457360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#23/==/THVTherubali 02:15+2002:17+212m--2525.225272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:239.6
#24/==/SPRDSingapur RoadX 02:40+3902:42+402m--2534.843253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#25/==/RGDARayagada 02:55+4103:10+4415m--2544.060228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4545.2
#26/==/PVPTParvatipuram TownX 03:55+2703:57+262m--2589.319122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#27/==/PVPParvatipuram 04:02+4104:07+405m--2590.962122mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.9
#28/==/VBLBobbili Junction 04:30+3904:35+385m22614.850139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0554.3
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionO 05:40+2405:45+345m22669.28266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#30/==/SCMSimhachalam 06:24+4806:26+472m12722.21427mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:348.2
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 07:00+41-32730.3-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.