Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:20:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:20:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1551288-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1693932-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1794436-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1855097-0

18517/Korba - Visakhapatnam Express
     कोरबा - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस

KRBA/Korba --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Due to safety related modernization work in Titlagarh Rahenbata muribahal and kantabanji stations of sambalpur divn in Titlagarh- raipur section of ECoR; Train no18517 is rescheduled...
more...
to depart Korba at 19:00(07:00pm)hrs instead of 16:00(04:00pm)hrs on 01/05/2017 & 08/05/2017.
Sat Apr 29, 2017 (11:03PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.0/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
   R
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Korba and Visakhapatnam Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 0m    29 halts    Distance: 730 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRBA/Korba 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

29 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Korba and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KRBAKorba» -16:00+1110.063287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#2/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 16:35+1816:40+175m2137.081264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#3/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 16:48+2116:50+222m3147.882273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara 17:01+2217:03+222m2162.834283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4726.8
#5/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 17:50+218:00+1110m4189.656272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#6/==/BYLBelhaX 18:17+1918:19+192m21105.684268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.6
#7/==/BYTBhataparaX 18:41+2118:43+212m11136.287273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#8/==/TLDTildaX 19:01+2319:03+232m21162.349293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4738.1
#9/==/RRaipur JunctionO↵¶ 19:50+1520:10+1220m11200.455296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5853.6
#10!%%!%MSMDMahasamund 21:08+3721:10+382m--1254.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#11!%%!%BGBRBagbahraX 21:33+4621:35+472m--1284.663361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#12!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 21:55+4821:57+492m--1305.644325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1611.6
#13!%%!%NPDNawapara Road 22:13+4522:15+452m--1317.263343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#14!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road 22:43+4422:45+442m--1346.770337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#15%==%KBJKantabanjiX 23:05+4623:15+4710m--1369.970304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#16%==%MRBLMuribahal 23:28+5123:30+512m--1385.044273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2518.3
#17%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 23:55+4900:05+5110m--1403.352212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#18%==%KSNGKesinga 00:20+5000:22+502m12416.469184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#19%==%RPRDRupra Road 00:36+5300:38+522m--2432.657233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#20%==%NRLRNorla Road 00:45+5200:47+512m--2439.364248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#21/==/AMBAmbodalaX 01:10+4801:12+472m--2464.066373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#22/==/MNGDMuniguda 01:35+4901:37+492m--2489.457360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#23/==/THVTherubaliX 02:15+5202:17+532m--2525.225272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:239.5
#24/==/SPRDSingapur RoadX 02:40+4802:42+502m--2534.643253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#25/==/RGDARayagada 02:55+4903:10+4815m--2543.960228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4545.2
#26/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 03:55-03:57-2m--2589.121122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#27/==/PVPParvatipuram 04:02+4304:07+415m--2590.962124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.8
#28/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 04:30+3704:35+365m22614.754139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0054.3
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 05:35+2905:40+335m22669.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#30/==/SCMSimhachalam 06:20-06:22-2m--2722.01326mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:388.2
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 07:00+19-32730.1-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.